Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019)(1: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Ontario Curling Tour
    Developing Competitive Curling
 
    ONTARIO CURLING NEWS
 
Jaimee Gardner wins Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
Jaimee Gardner (Burlington, Ontario) wins the Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel, defeating Kirsten Marshall (Kitchener, Ontario) 5-4 in an extra end at the Stroud Curling Club in Innisfil, Canada.
John Willsey wins Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
John Willsey (Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario) wins the Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel, defeating Cory Heggestad (Stroud, Ontario) 8-1 at the Stroud Curling Club in Innisfil, Canada.
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard
Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.
Kira Brunton wins StuSells Toronto Tankard
Kira Brunton (Sudbury, Ontario) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Cathy Auld (Toronto, ON) 7-4 at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.
Krista McCarville wins KW Fall Classic
Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, Ontario) wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Jestyn Murphy (Mississauga, Ontario) 6-5 in an extra end at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.
  ORDER of MERIT
 
MEN WOMEN  
Top 20 Men: (as of )
7.   John Epping 353.1198 
12.   Glenn Howard 292.0252 
20.   Scott McDonald 205.4532 
29.   Charley Thomas 111.2784 
30.   Wayne Tuck Jr. 112.9654 
44.   John Willsey 86.1338 
47.   Mark Bice 73.6048 
68.   Steve Allen 54.2094 
69.   Colin Dow 48.0616 
76.   Rob Retchless 44.9432 
80.   Brandon Tippin 41.6604 
97.   Pat Ferris 33.1594 
108.   Dayna Deruelle 26.9608 
124.   Charlie Richard 26.455 
128.   Joey Hart 20.4978 
130.   Rob Ainsley 24.276 
156.   David Staples 12.0696 
164.   Dwayne Lowe 11.1656 
168.   Doug Kee 10.8648 
182.   Denis Cordick 10.0844 
184.   Aiden Poole 10.8346 
Full Standings
     
     
  MONEY LIST
 
MEN WOMEN  
Men's Money List
1. Carey $10,000
2. Peterman $7,500
3. Baxter $5,600
4. Hamilton $5,000
Jones $5,000
6. Mei $3,000
7. Walker $2,800
Crocker $2,800
Homan $2,800
Knapp $2,800
View Full Standings
  STATISTICS
 
 MEN    PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE
 WOMEN    PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE
  OFFICIAL CHARITY SPIEL

In support of the
Sandra Schmirler Foundation

 
  PLAYER PROFILES
  PHOTO GALLERY

 
  OCT on Twitter
    follow the OCT on Twitter
     
        SCOREBOARD
    : Week 10
    M: China Open
    W: China Open
    W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
    M: Curling Masters Champery
    M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
    M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
    M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
    M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
    M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
    M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
    M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
    W: Paf Masters Tour
    W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
    W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
    W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
    W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
    W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
    M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
    W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
    W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
    W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
    M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
    Central European Time (CET)
     
        RECENT POSTS
    Post New Thread | View Forum

     
     
     
    Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.