Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2023) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Ontario Curling Tour
    Developing Grassroots Competitive Curling
 
  2022-23 Teams List
Register Your Team for the 2022-23 Season: CLICK HERE -- It is important to register your team to guarantee your points/monies won are properly managed/tracked on the Tour system.
ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Team: Ainsley 
Toronto, ON
S:       Rob Ainsley
3:       Dave Ellis
2:       Graeme Robson
1:       Darren Karn
A:       
Team: Asselin 
Montreal, QC
S:       Felix Asselin
3:       Martin Crete
2:       Emile Asselin
1:       Jean-Francois Trepanier
A:       
Team: Aumont 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Alain Aumont
3:       Rene Roy
2:       Eric Houle
1:       Denis Thibault
A:       
Team: Balsdon 
Richmond Hill, ON
S:       Greg Balsdon
3:       Jordan Keon
2:       Curtis Samoy
1:       Trevor Talbott
A:       Michael Keon
Team: Beaufort 
Sorel-Tracy, QC
S:       Mathieu Beaufort
3:       Maxime Benoit
2:       Pier-Olivier Blain
1:       Patrick Doyon
A:       Alexandre Comeau
Team: Bedard 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Patrick Bedard
3:       Sylvain Lelievre
2:       Philippe Desjardins
1:       Patrick Charron
A:       
Team: Begin 
Laval-sur-la-Lac, QC
S:       Martin Begin
3:       Mathieu Tremblay
2:       Thierry Marcotte-Naud
1:       Pierre Gadbois
A:       
Team: Bellavance 
Boucherville, QC
S:       Sylvain Bellavance
3:       Andre Bellavance
2:       Stephane Laforge
1:       Dan Gilbert
A:       
Team: Bertrand 
Buckingham, QC
S:       Roger Bertrand
3:       Martin Patry
2:       Cedric Labonte
1:       Luc Ouellette
A:       
Team: Bienvenue 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Paulo Bienvenue
3:       Yan Morissette
2:       Pierre Bienvenue
1:       Marie-Pier Dicaire
A:       
Team: Blanchard 
Noranda, QC
S:       Pierre Blanchard
3:       Mario Dion
2:       Jocelyn Lavoie
1:       Kurtis Hanna
A:       
Team: Blythe 
Ottawa, ON
S:       Sean Blythe
3:       John Blythe
2:       Wade O'Reilly
1:       Elliott Davis
A:       
Team: Bornais 
Trois-Rivieres, QC
S:       Gregory Bornais
3:       Normand Bornais
2:       Samuel Bornais
1:       Francois Bornais
A:       David Jutras
Team: Brackett 
Chatham, ON
S:       Jim Brackett
3:       Joe Griffore
2:       Bob Devolder
1:       Brad Way
A:       
Team: Bridges 
Russell, ON
S:       Greg Bridges
3:       Korey Donnelly
2:       Richard Cooper
1:       Derek Picketts
A:       
Team: Brundidge 
St. Paul, MN
S:       Jed Brundidge
3:       Timothy Hodek
2:       Cameron Rittenour
1:       Kyle Richards
A:       
Team: Brunner 
Bern, SUI
S:       Michael Brunner
3:       Romano Meier
2:       Anthony Petoud
1:       Marcel Kaeufeler
A:       
Team: Bryant 
Guelph , ON
S:       Carter Bryant
3:       Samuel Guilbeault
2:       Dylan Byrne
1:       Matthew Abrams
A:       
Team: Butler 
Buckingham, QC
S:       Ted Butler
3:       Richard Faguy
2:       Jean Pierre Croteau
1:       Michel Larouche
A:       
Team: Calwell 
Ottawa, ON
S:       Mac Calwell
3:       Kurt Armstrong
2:       Morgan Calwell
1:       Riley Calwell
A:       
Team: Camm 
Cornwall, ON
S:       Jason Camm
3:       Ian Dickie
2:       Zack Shurtleff
1:       Punit Sthankiya
A:       
Team: Casper 
Chaska, MN
S:       Daniel Casper
3:       Luc Violette
2:       Ben Richardson
1:       Chase Sinnett
A:       
Team: Champ 
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
S:       Alex Champ
3:       Charlie Richard
2:       Terry Arnold
1:       Scott Clinton
A:       
Team: Chandler 
Little Current, NONT
S:       Jordan Chandler
3:       Matt Dumontelle
2:       Kyle Chandler
1:       Tom Cull
A:       
Team: Chang 
Hong Kong, HKG
S:       Jason Chang
3:       Justin Chen
2:       Martin Yan
1:       Woody Cheng
A:       
Team: Chow 
Montreal, QC
S:       Eddie Chow
3:       Damian Pilie
2:       Samuelle Masse
1:       Kevin Garand
A:       
Team: Colter 
Halifax, NS
S:       Cameron MacKenzie
3:       Travis Colter
2:       Ian Juurlink
1:       Robby McLean
A:       
Team: Corbeil 
Stroud, ON
S:       Al Corbeil
3:       Willie MacPherson
2:       John Glass
1:       Tom Cunningham
A:       
Team: Crepeault 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Bruno Crepeault
3:       Pascal Fradette
2:       Serge Boulanger
1:       Yannick Letourneau
A:       
Team: Daly 
Georgetown, ON
S:       Colton Daly
3:       David Jones
2:       Brendan Craig
1:       Ryan Brown
A:       
Team: Deruelle 
Harriston, ON
S:       Dayna Deruelle
3:       Brent Ross
2:       Ryan Werenich
1:       Shawn Kaufman
A:       
Team: Desgagnes 
Saguenay, QC
S:       Andre Desgagnes
3:       Stephane Roy
2:       Dan Gilbert
1:       Jacques Simard
A:       
Team: Desjardins 
Chicoutimi, QC
S:       Robert Desjardins
3:       Francois Gionest
2:       Pierre-Luc Morissette
1:       Rene Dubois
A:       
Team: DiFranco 
Manotick, ON
S:       Sonny DiFranco
3:       Hunter Leclair
2:       Jacob Pierunek
1:       Joe Stachon
A:       
Team: Dobson 
Burlington, ON
S:       Jacob Dobson
3:       Noah Garner
2:       Daniel Del Conte
1:       Nolan Galardo
A:       
Team: Doyon 
Val-d'Or, QC
S:       Ghislain Doyon
3:       Jean-Yves Lemay
2:       Sylvain Dicaire
1:       Sylvain Allard
A:       
Team: Duguay 
Buckingham, QC
S:       Robin Duguay
3:       Terry Weatherton
2:       Olivier Blanchard-Pelletier
1:       Eric Periard
A:       
Team: Dunnam 
Philadelphia, PA
S:       Scott Dunnam
3:       Cody Clouser
2:       Lance Wheeler
1:       Andrew Dunnam
A:       
Team: Dupuis 
Cornwall, ON
S:       Matt Dupuis
3:       Charles Wert
2:       Jon King
1:       Sam Mainville
A:       
Team: Duval 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Denis Duval
3:       Guy Grignon
2:       Yvan Desrochers
1:       Danny Burbridge
A:       
Team: Edin 
Karlstad, SWE
S:       Niklas Edin
3:       Oskar Eriksson
2:       Rasmus Wrana
1:       Christoffer Sundgren
A:       
Team: Fanset 
St Thomas, ON
S:       Travis Fanset
3:       Aaron Squires
2:       Craig Van Ymeren
1:       Scott Brandon
A:       Chad Allen
Team: Fenson 
Bemidji, MN
S:       Riley Fenson
3:       Samuel Strouse
2:       Connor Kauffman
1:       Aidan Oldenburg
A:       Jacob Zeman
Team: Ferris 
Grimsby, ON
S:       Pat Ferris
3:       Connor Lawes
2:       Connor Duhaime
1:       Robert Currie
A:       Evan Lilly
Team: Fournier 
Toronto, ON
S:       Michael Fournier
3:       Kevin Flewwelling
2:       Sean Harrison
1:       Zander Elmes
A:       
Team: Gardner 
Ottawa, ON
S:       Chris Gardner
3:       Brad Kidd
2:       Nicholas Cattizone
1:       Greg Gardner
A:       
Team: Gibeau 
Buckingham, QC
S:       Jasmin Gibeau
3:       Dan deWaard
2:       Marc-Antoine Biron-Paquette
1:       Kevin Menard
A:       
Team: Girard 
Quebec, QC
S:       Leandre Girard
3:       James Trahan
2:       Robert Richard
1:       Xavier Guevin
A:       
Team: Grattan 
Oromocto, NB
S:       James Grattan
3:       Scott McDonald
2:       Paul Dobson
1:       Andy McCann
A:       
Team: Gravel 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Mathieu Gravel
3:       Sonny Melancon
2:       Alexandre Michaud
1:       Mathieu Cote
A:       
Team: Hall 
St. Thomas, ON
S:       Matthew Hall
3:       Curtis Easter
2:       Nathan Gonsalves
1:       Laura Neil
A:       
Team: Hebert 
Cornwall, ON
S:       Simon Hebert
3:       Frank Holliday
2:       Denis Carter
1:       Stephane Leger
A:       
Team: Heggestad 
Stroud, ON
S:       Cory Heggestad
3:       Andrew Thompson
2:       Kelly Schuh
1:       James Freeman
A:       
Team: Hocevar 
Toronto, ON
S:       Daniel Hocevar
3:       Matthew Prenevost
2:       Quinn Heffron
1:       Nelson Wang
A:       
Team: Hoesli 
Glarus, SUI
S:       Marco Hoesli
3:       Philipp Hoesli
2:       Marco Hefti
1:       Justin Hausherr
A:       
Team: Horgan 
Sudbury, NONT
S:       Tanner Horgan
3:       Darren Moulding
2:       Jake Horgan
1:       Colin Hodgson
A:       
Team: Howard 
Penetanguishene, ON
S:       Glenn Howard
3:       Scott Howard
2:       David Mathers
1:       Tim March
A:       
Team: Huerlimann 
Zug, SUI
S:       Dean Huerlimann
3:       Matthieu Fague
2:       Nicolas Romang
1:       Jan Tanner
A:       
Team: Hutchinson 
Owen Sound, ON
S:       Al Hutchinson
3:       Kevin Daniel
2:       Bruce Cox
1:       Dave Haliburton
A:       
Team: Iseli 
, SUI
S:       Jan Iseli
3:       Max Winz
2:       Andreas Gerlach
1:       Sandro Fanchini
A:       
Team: Jensen 
Raleigh, NC
S:       Evan Jensen
3:       Derek Corbett
2:       Evan Jensen
1:       Andrew Dudt
A:       
Team: Jeong 
Seoul, KOR
S:       ByeongJin Jeong
3:       JeongJae Lee
2:       MinWoo Kim
1:       Taehwan Kim
A:       
Team: Jolin 
Noranda, QC
S:       Denis Jolin
3:       Ghislain East
2:       Robert Gaudet
1:       Pierre Pilon
A:       
Team: Kaun 
Ottawa, ON
S:       David Kaun
3:       Marc Bourguignon
2:       Evie Fortier
1:       Minh Nguyen
A:       
Team: Kean 
Ottawa, ON
S:       Mark Kean
3:       Cameron Goodkey
2:       Wesley Forget
1:       Ed Cyr
A:       
Team: King 
Ottawa, ON
S:       Jayden King
3:       Jack Ragan
2:       Owen Henry
1:       Jacob Clarke
A:       
Team: Lafreniere 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Mario Lafreniere
3:       Jocelyn Filion
2:       Serge Belanger
1:       Claude Villeneuve
A:       
Team: Larouche 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Bernard Larouche
3:       Martin Blanchette
2:       Pierre Parent
1:       Jean Noel Luneau
A:       
Team: Lawton 
Montreal, QC
S:       Frederic Lawton
3:       
2:       David Miles
1:       Charles Gagnon
A:       
Team: Leduc 
Valleyfield, QC
S:       Alexandre Leduc
3:       Francois Halle
2:       Nick Dumaresq
1:       Martin Trepanier
A:       David-Lee Amos
Team: Lemieux 
Oakville, ON
S:       Nicholas Lemieux
3:       John McCutcheon
2:       Charlie Randell
1:       Dylan Sipura
A:       
Team: Levy 
Detroit, MI
S:       Benjamin Levy
3:       Shawn King
2:       John Gaul
1:       Jeff Peplinski
A:       
Team: Lobel 
Whitby, ON
S:       Rob Lobel
3:       Steven Lobel
2:       Steven Oldford
1:       Wyllie Allan
A:       
Team: MacEwan 
Sudbury, NONT
S:       Sandy MacEwan
3:       Dustin Montpellier
2:       Lee Toner
1:       Luc Ouimet
A:       
Team: McEwen 
Toronto, ON
S:       Mike McEwen
3:       Ryan Fry
2:       Jonathan Beuk
1:       Brent Laing
A:       
Team: McNamara 
Ottawa, ON
S:       Jordan McNamara
3:       Wil Robertson
2:       Ryan Godfrey
1:       Brendan Laframboise
A:       
Team: Mello 
Sao Paolo, BRA
S:       Marcelo Mello
3:       Ricardo Losso
2:       Alain d'Ambroise
1:       Filipe Nunes
A:       
Team: Menard 
Levis, QC
S:       Jean-Michel Menard
3:       Marie-France Larouche
2:       Ian Belleau
1:       Annie Lemay
A:       
Team: Michaud 
Trois-Rivieres, QC
S:       Stephane Michaud
3:       Sylvain Proulx
2:       
1:       Rejean Marcouiller
A:       
Team: Moffatt 
Waterloo, ON
S:       Paul Moffatt
3:       Ben Shane
2:       DJ Ronaldson
1:       Kyle Forster
A:       
Team: Mooibroek 
Whitby, ON
S:       Sam Mooibroek
3:       Scott Mitchell
2:       Nathan Steele
1:       Colin Schnurr
A:       
Team: Moreau 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Alain Moreau
3:       Xavier Roy
2:       Eric Villeneuve
1:       Alain Bedard
A:       
Team: Moretto 
Woodbridge, ON
S:       Dennis Moretto
3:       Paul Attard
2:       Brian Alexander
1:       Scott Clarke
A:       
Team: Morozumi 
Karuizawa, JPN
S:       Yusuke Morozumi
3:       Yuta Matsumura
2:       Ryotaro Shukuya
1:       Kosuke Morozumi
A:       
Team: Morrison 
Russell, ON
S:       Jonathan Morrison
3:       Donald Lapointe
2:       Alain Perras
1:       Trevor Findlay
A:       
Team: Morton 
Ottawa, ON
S:       David Morton
3:       
2:       Ryan McGuire
1:       Samuel Rousseau
A:       
Team: Munroe 
Saquenay, QC
S:       Steven Munroe
3:       Yannick Martel
2:       Philippe Brassard
1:       Jean-Francois Charest
A:       
Team: Niepage 
Waterloo, ON
S:       Dylan Niepage
3:       Kibo Mulima
2:       Gavin Lydiate
1:       Riley Fung-Ernst
A:       
Team: TMU Curling 
Toronto, ON
S:       Weston Oryniak
3:       Eric Fenech
2:       Matthew Duizer
1:       Mattias Cheung
A:       Eoghan Drumm
Team: Palin 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Camil Palin
3:       Simon Jeanson
2:       Alexis Vezeau
1:       Pierre-Luc Jeanson
A:       
Team: Paquet 
Saguenay, QC
S:       Benoit Gagne
3:       Pierre Lajoie
2:       Vincent Fortin
1:       Mathieu Paquet
A:       Maxime Bilodeau
Team: Patry 
Saguenay , QC
S:       Raphael Patry
3:       Anthony Pedneault
2:       Zachary Pedneault
1:       Jacob Labrecque
A:       Leandre Girard
Team: Pearce 
Alliston, ON
S:       Ben Pearce
3:       Sean McCloskey
2:       Connor Lund
1:       Evan Mott
A:       
Team: Pichon 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Jean-Christophe Pichon
3:       Richard Kochan
2:       Gerald Breton
1:       Felicia St-Pierre
A:       
Team: Poole 
Sarnia, ON
S:       Aiden Poole
3:       Ryan Laidlaw
2:       Owen Tester
1:       Nicholas Robinson
A:       
Team: Purcell 
Halifax, NS
S:       Owen Purcell
3:       Joel Krats
2:       Adam McEachren
1:       Scott Weagle
A:       
Team: Rajala 
Ottawa, ON
S:       Howard Rajala
3:       Rich Moffatt
2:       Chris Fulton
1:       Paul Madden
A:       
Team: Ramsfjell 
Lillehammer, NOR
S:       Magnus Ramsfjell
3:       Martin Sesaker
2:       Bendik Ramsfjell
1:       Gaute Nepstad
A:       
Team: Reid 
Waterloo, ON
S:       Fraser Reid
3:       Shane Konings
2:       Spencer Nuttall
1:       Matt Pretty
A:       
Team: Retornaz 
Trentino, ITA
S:       Joel Retornaz
3:       Amos Mosaner
2:       Sebastiano Arman
1:       Mattia Giovanella
A:       
Team: Roberge 
Levis, QC
S:       Francois Roberge
3:       Maxime Elmaleh
2:       Eric Sylvain
1:       Jean Gagnon
A:       
Team: Roberge 
Levis, QC
S:       Vincent Roberge
3:       Jean-Michel Arsenault
2:       Jesse Mullen
1:       Julien Tremblay
A:       
Team: Robichaud 
Carleton Place, ON
S:       Ken Robichaud
3:       Charles Courtland
2:       Jason Smith
1:       Dave Lajeunesse
A:       
Team: Rocheleau 
Val-d'Or, QC
S:       Adam Rocheleau
3:       Maxime Mailloux
2:       Joel Charbonneau
1:       Jonathan Martel
A:       
Team: Rooney 
Whitby, ON
S:       Landan Rooney
3:       Connor Deane
2:       Jacob Jones
1:       Austin Snyder
A:       Christopher Inglis
Team: Rowe 
Ottawa, ON
S:       Nicholas Rowe
3:       Jonathan Biemans
2:       Tyler Biemans
1:       Liam Rowe
A:       
Team: Sato 
Sapporo, JPN
S:       Go Aoki
3:       Hayato Sato
2:       Koki Ogiwara
1:       Kazushi Niino
A:       Ayato Sasaki
Team: Savard 
Saguenay, QC
S:       Christian Savard
3:       Marc Tremblay
2:       Marc-Andre Guenard
1:       Marc Bergeron
A:       
Team: Schwaller 
Geneva, SUI
S:       Benoit Schwarz
3:       Yannick Schwaller
2:       Sven Michel
1:       Pablo Lachat
A:       
Team: Shane 
Kitchener, ON
S:       Daryl Shane
3:       Darryl MacKenzie
2:       Don Shane
1:       Steve Foster
A:       
Team: Smith 
St. John's, NL
S:       Greg Smith
3:       Adam Boland
2:       Chris Ford
1:       Zach Young
A:       
Team: Smith 
Nashville, TN
S:       Jason Smith
3:       Dominik Maerki
2:       Jared Allen
1:       Hunter Clawson
A:       
Team: Sobering 
Denver, CO
S:       Darryl Sobering
3:       Alec Celecki
2:       DJ Johnson
1:       Josh Chetwynd
A:       
Team: St-Germain 
val-d'Or, QC
S:       Serge St-Germain
3:       Philippe Simard
2:       Claude St-Germain
1:       Glen Holmstead
A:       
Team: Steep 
KW, ON
S:       Sam Steep
3:       Thomas Ryan
2:       Oliver Campbell
1:       Adam Vincent
A:       
Team: Steffler 
Unionville, ON
S:       Emerson Steffler
3:       Bilal Islam
2:       Kaamraan Islam
1:       Timothy Mark
A:       Cameron Mark
Team: Steski 
Ottawa, ON
S:       Bill Adams
3:       Jim Adams
2:       Jeff Henderson
1:       John Steski
A:       
Team: Stocker 
Zug, SUI
S:       Jan Hess
3:       Yves Stocker
2:       Simon Gloor
1:       Felix Eberhard
A:       
Team: Stratton 
London , ON
S:       Kyle Stratton
3:       Liam Tardif
2:       Matthew Pouget
1:       Owen Nicholls
A:       Dylan Stockton
Team: Thompson 
Halifax, NS
S:       Stuart Thompson
3:       Kendal Thompson
2:       Colten Steele
1:       Michael Brophy
A:       
Team: Tippin 
Bala, ON
S:       Brandon Tippin
3:       Dylan Tippin
2:       Jackson Cox
1:       Jess Bechard
A:       
Team: Walker 
St. Thomas, ON
S:       Terry Walker
3:       Steve Gilbert
2:       Kirk Massey
1:       Jay Larocque
A:       
Team: Willsey 
Mississauga, ON
S:       John Willsey
3:       Brady Lumley
2:       Matthew Garner
1:       Spencer Dunlop
A:       
Team: Wise 
Montreal , MTL
S:       Zackary Wise
3:       Michael Solomon
2:       Stewart Yaxley
1:       Tyler Lachance
A:       Adam Cartwright
Team: Woods 
Lanark Highlands, ON
S:       Billy Woods
3:       Don Chasse
2:       Bill Carr
1:       Nick Chasse
A:       
Team: Woods 
Accra, NGR
S:       Harold Woods
3:       Tijani Cole
2:       Fabian Contreras
1:       Robert Brianne
A:       
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships
W: Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
W: Home Again Curling Classic
B: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Junior Slam Series
G: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Junior Slam Series
D: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles
Mountain Time (MT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.