Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Epping
 Toronto, Ontario
Player Photo SKIP
John Epping
Age: 35
Birthplace: Peterborough, Ontario
Resides: Toronto, Ontario
Started Curling: 1989
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Mathew Camm
Age: 28
Birthplace: Ottawa, Ontario
Resides: Cornwall, Ontario
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Patrick Janssen
Age: 31
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario
Resides: Toronto, Ontario
Started Curling: 1995
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Tim March
Age: 31
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario
Resides: Toronto, Ontario
Started Curling: 1993
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Epping
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:15 W 10-3
  6 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 6-5
  13 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 7-6
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:47 W 7-5
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:55 W 10-3
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 W 9-3
  13 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 L 5-6
College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:34 W 5-4
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 5-3
  5 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 4-7
  7 vs. Stewart (SK) - OOM:256 W 8-2
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 7-8
  9 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:224 W 7-2
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:22 W 8-3
  SF vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 3-7
StuSells Toronto TankardToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:85 W 6-3
  8 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:45 L 6-7
  11 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 8-3
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 W 4-1
  QF vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 L 4-7
Canad Inns Men's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:64 W 6-5
  5 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:39 W 6-3
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 L 3-6
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 L 3-6
  11 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 L 5-6
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)Gatineau, Quebec
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:59 L 4-6
  8 vs. MacDougall (NS) - OOM:211 W 6-4
  10 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:42 L 2-8
  12 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:27 W 5-4
  16 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:214 W 5-2
  19 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:156 W 8-1
  QF vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:85 L 5-6
Masters of CurlingLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 5-7
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-6
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 3-7
  13 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 7-3
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 W 5-3
  5 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 L 4-7
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 6-9
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 W 4-1
  TB vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 7-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 L 7-8
Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsOttawa, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-4
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 L 4-7
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 5-8
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-7
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 4-6
  16 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 L 6-7
  18 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  19 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-2
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench ClassicTempe, Arizona
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Siggins (AZ) - OOM:424 W 7-1
  4 vs. Muntain () - OOM:107 W 5-2
  7 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:55 W 7-2
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 L 4-6
  TB vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:55 W 5-3
  QF vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:67 W 5-3
  SF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 L 2-7
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 W 5-3
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 W 6-5
  8 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 L 7-8
  12 vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 L 1-8
  14 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-7
Dairy Farmers of Ontario TankardHuntsville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Krell (ON) - OOM:52 W 10-3
  4 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:37 W 7-5
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:17 L 6-10
  6 vs. Frans (ON) - OOM:107 W 9-6
  7 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:50 W 8-5
  PG1v2 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:17 L 3-8
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:31 W 6-4
  CF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:17 W 5-1
Tim Hortons BrierRegina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 3-4
  3 vs. Grattan (NB) - OOM:120 W 9-7
  5 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:58 W 7-3
  7 vs. St. Louis (NU) - OOM:601 W 14-3
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 10-5
  11 vs. MacKenzie (PEI) - OOM:347 W 11-4
  13 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:12 W 8-4
  16 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 8-7
  17 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:46 W 8-6
  19 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 W 9-7
  20 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 4-5
  PG1v2 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 2-6
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 4-6
Princess Auto Elite 10Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) W 4-1
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) W 4-1
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) L 2-4
  6 vs. Howard (ON) L 2-3
  TB vs. Edin (SWE) W 4-0
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) L 2-4
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 6-5
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-7
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 L 1-7
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 4-5
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 8-2
  13 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 6-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-5
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.