Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Edin
 Karlstad, Sweden
Player Photo SKIP
Niklas Edin
Age: 33
Birthplace: Ornskoldsvik, Sweden
Resides: Karlstad, Sweden
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Oskar Eriksson
Age: 27
Birthplace: Karlstad, Sweden
Resides: Karlstad, Sweden
Started Curling: 1998
Throws: Left
Player Photo Second
Rasmus Wrana
Age: 23
Birthplace: Stockholm, Sweden
Resides: Karlstad, Sweden
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Christoffer Sundgren
Age: 29
Birthplace: Sveg, Sweden
Resides: Karlstad, Sweden
Started Curling: 2001
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Edin
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Baden MastersBaden, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:57 L 3-6
  3 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:158 W 7-2
  7 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:60 W 9-6
  9 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:56 W 9-3
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 6-5
  SF vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 8-1
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 W 5-4
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:15 L 5-7
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 9-5
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 5-6
  11 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:14 L 5-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 5-7
  7 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:163 W 8-2
  10 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:24 L 4-5
  12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 2-7
  16 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 L 3-7
Swiss Cup BaselBasel, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:198 L 3-8
  5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:94 W 6-2
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:48 W 8-5
  8 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  9 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:29 W 5-3
  11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 3-8
  12 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:154 W 6-4
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-5
Curling Masters ChamperyChampery, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:48 L 3-5
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:50 W 7-4
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:107 W 7-3
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:108 W 4-1
  9 vs. Mancini (SUI) - OOM:329 W 11-3
  QF vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:77 W 6-0
  SF vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:46 W 8-3
  CF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 W 6-3
Masters of CurlingLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 5-3
  6 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 6-2
  10 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 8-4
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 2-6
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 4-3
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 4-2
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 4-8
Ashley Home Store Curling ClassicPenticton, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:107 W 6-2
  6 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:42 W 5-1
  8 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 7-5
  10 vs. Eden (BC) - OOM:361 W 7-0
  QF vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:107 W 4-1
  1b vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:71 W 8-5
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 6-7
Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsSt.Gallen, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 10-6
  3 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 W 8-2
  5 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 12-1
  8 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 W 10-8
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:44 L 5-9
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 W 5-4
  15 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 10-3
  17 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 9-7
  20 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 8-2
  PO1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 8-3
  CF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 W 10-5
Mercure Perth MastersPerth, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:181 W 11-1
  4 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 W 7-6
  6 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:131 W 6-5
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 4-2
  QF vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:33 W 8-4
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 7-2
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 7-4
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 6-7
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 4-8
  12 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 6-5
  14 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:17 W 8-7
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 W 3-2
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 3-5
Pyeongchang Winter Games - MenPyongchang, Korea
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:32 W 9-5
  M2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  M4 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 W 10-4
  M5 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 W 8-6
  M6 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 W 5-2
  M8 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 11-4
  M9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 3-10
  M10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 W 7-3
  M12 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 2-7
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 9-3
  GOLD vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 7-10
Princess Auto Elite 10Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) L 1-4
  3 vs. Gushue (NL) L 3-4
  4 vs. Howard (ON) W 4-3
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) W 4-3
  TB vs. Epping (ON) L 0-4
Swedish National ChampionshipSkelleftea, Sweden
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sjostrom (SWE) - OOM:624 W 8-0
  4 vs. Soderberg (SWE) - OOM:149 W 8-3
  6 vs. Melin (SWE) - OOM:159 W 7-3
  11 vs. Jones (SWE) - OOM:326 W 11-5
  13 vs. Melin (SWE) - OOM:159 W 8-3
  SF vs. Jones (SWE) - OOM:326 W 10-3
  CF vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:91 W 8-2
World Mens Curling ChampionshipLas Vegas, Nevada
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:51 W 6-5
  2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 7-3
  4 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 5-2
  5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:15 W 7-6
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 5-4
  10 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:25 W 7-2
  11 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 L 3-5
  12 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:67 W 9-4
  15 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:128 W 10-2
  16 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:87 W 7-3
  18 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  19 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:297 W 7-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 9-8
  GOLD vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 W 7-3
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 9-6
  7 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 5-7
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:14 W 6-3
  12 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-6
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:28 W 5-4
  8 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:12 L 7-10
  10 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 L 3-5
  12 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 5-6
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.