HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Gushue
 St. John's, Newfoundland / Labrador
Player Photo SKIP
Brad Gushue
Age: 37
Birthplace: St. John's, Newfoundland / Labrador
Resides: St. John's, Newfoundland / Labrador
Started Curling: 1993
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Mark Nichols
Age: 38
Birthplace: Labrador City, Newfoundland / Labrador
Resides: St. John's, Newfoundland / Labrador
Started Curling: 1987
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Brett Gallant
Age: 28
Birthplace: Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Resides: St. John's, Newfoundland / Labrador
Started Curling: 1994
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Geoff Walker
Age: 32
Birthplace: Beaverlodge, Alberta
Resides: St. John, Newfoundland / Labrador
Started Curling: 1997
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Gushue
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 W 8-1
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 W 6-1
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 8-4
  13 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 W 8-3
  QF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  SF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 5-2
  CF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:14 W 9-1
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:92 W 9-7
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:21 L 7-8
  7 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 5-6
  9 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:46 W 7-3
  16 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:31 L 3-4
Swiss Cup BaselBasel, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:210 W 7-3
  4 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:42 W 4-1
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 9-5
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 9-3
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-3
  SF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 W 11-3
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 W 5-2
StuSells Toronto TankardToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:86 W 5-1
  5 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 7-4
  10 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 W 6-5
  QF vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:86 W 7-2
  SF vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 W 5-4
  CF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:45 W 4-2
Masters of CurlingLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:10 W 7-6
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 W 9-7
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  13 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 8-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 7-1
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 W 8-4
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 7-6
  6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-6
  10 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 7-6
  13 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 L 2-5
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-4
Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsOttawa, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 4-6
  4 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 W 6-5
  6 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 8-6
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-7
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 9-5
  14 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 8-3
  17 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 W 8-5
  20 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  MSF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 4-6
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 9-4
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 3-5
  8 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-6
  12 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 6-7
Tim Hortons BrierRegina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:63 W 10-2
  4 vs. Scoffin (YK) - OOM:144 W 8-3
  6 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:132 W 8-4
  8 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 7-5
  10 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:46 W 9-5
  12 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 7-10
  14 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:360 W 7-2
  16 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 7-2
  17 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:12 W 5-4
  19 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 W 5-3
  20 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 5-4
  PG1v2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 6-2
  CF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 W 6-4
Princess Auto Elite 10Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Howard (ON) L 2-3
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) W 4-3
  5 vs. Epping (ON) W 4-2
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) W 3-0
  QF vs. Epping (ON) W 4-2
  SF vs. Koe (AB) W 2-1
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) L 1-4
World Mens Curling ChampionshipLas Vegas, Nevada
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:87 W 7-6
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:15 L 7-8
  5 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 7-2
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:67 W 8-7
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 7-6
  10 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:297 W 9-2
  12 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 W 8-2
  14 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 8-5
  16 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:128 W 7-4
  17 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:25 L 5-6
  18 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-6
  20 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:51 W 8-1
  QF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:25 W 6-4
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:15 W 9-5
  GOLD vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-7
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 W 8-4
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 8-10
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 7-2
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 5-4
  12 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 7-6
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:14 W 6-2
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-6
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Tardi (BC) Apr 25, 04:00pm ET
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) Apr 26, 04:00pm ET
  11 vs. Ruohonen (WA) Apr 27, 12:00pm ET
  13 vs. Carruthers (MB) Apr 27, 08:00pm ET
 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.