|
|
|
DEKALB Superspiel Nov 2 - 5, 2018 | Morris, Manitoba -- Purse: $45,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D3-S:3-Arena - Fri 5:00pm Loser to 25 SCORES |
[5] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D1-S:B-Curl - Fri 11:00am Loser to 19 SCORES |
[1] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D6-S:E-Curl - Sat 12:00pm Loser to 30 SCORES |
[13] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D3-S:5-Arena - Fri 5:00pm Loser to 20 SCORES |
[6] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D8-S:2-Arena - Sat 6:00pm Loser to 31 SCORES |
[17] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qualifier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D4-S:1-Arena - Fri 8:00pm Loser to 24 SCORES |
[7] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D2-S:D-Curl - Fri 2:00pm Loser to 19 SCORES |
[2] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D6-S:C-Curl - Sat 12:00pm Loser to 29 SCORES |
[14] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D3-S:5-Arena - Fri 5:00pm Loser to 20 SCORES |
[8] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D4-S:E-Curl - Fri 8:00pm Loser to 23 SCORES |
[9] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D2-S:2-Arena - Fri 2:00pm Loser to 22 SCORES |
[3] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D6-S:4-Arena - Sat 12:00pm Loser to 28 SCORES |
[15] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D2-S:C-Curl - Fri 2:00pm Loser to 22 SCORES |
[10] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D8-S:D-Curl - Sat 6:00pm Loser to 33 SCORES |
[18] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qualifier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D2-S:A-Curl - Fri 2:00pm Loser to 26 SCORES |
[11] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D6-S:3-Arena - Sat 12:00pm Loser to 27 SCORES |
[16] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D2-S:B-Curl - Fri 2:00pm Loser to 25 SCORES |
[12] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|