|
|
|
Brantford Nissan Mens Classic Dec 8 - 11, 2016 | Brantford, Ontario -- Purse: $11,600 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs. |
|
|
Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
3-0 |
0-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Mark Bice Sarnia, ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
2-0 |
0-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Dayna Deruelle Brampton , ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
1-1 |
1-0 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Connor Duhaime Barrie, ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
2-0 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Cory Heggestad Derby Township, ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
2-0 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Richard Krell Waterloo, ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
1-0 |
2-1 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Codey Maus Toronto, ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
1-0 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Rob Retchless Toronto, ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
3-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Robbie Gordon Sudbury, NONT |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-0 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Ryan Sayer Kitchener-Waterloo, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-1 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Daryl Shane Waterloo, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
2-1 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Wayne Tuck Jr. Brantford, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
2-0 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Chris Van Huyse Uxbridge, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
2-2 |
1-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Scott Bailey Brampton, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-2 |
0-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Manitoulin Transport Sudbury, NONT |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-1 |
1-2 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Brandon Corbett Rochester, NY |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
1-2 |
1-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Mark Kean Brantford, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-1 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Brent Ross Harriston, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-2 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Kirk Massey London, ON |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-1 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Patrick Morris Toronto, ON |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-2 |
0-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 34 M: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships W: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships W: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship D: WCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Cup II
Draw: 1 Fri, Mar 15 -- 3:00am |
Whyte, R Waddell, K |
7 6 |
Final (8) |
Hoesli, M Carson, O |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Abe, S Iseli, J |
6 7 |
Final (8) |
Mouat, B Stocker, Y |
4 2 |
Final (7) |
Park, J Nikolov, E |
8 2 |
Final (6) |
Totzek, S Klima, L |
5 1 |
Final (7) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 34 M: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships W: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships W: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship D: WCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Cup II
Draw: 1 Fri, Mar 15 -- 3:00am |
Whyte, R Waddell, K |
7 6 |
Final (8) |
Hoesli, M Carson, O |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Abe, S Iseli, J |
6 7 |
Final (8) |
Mouat, B Stocker, Y |
4 2 |
Final (7) |
Park, J Nikolov, E |
8 2 |
Final (6) |
Totzek, S Klima, L |
5 1 |
Final (7) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|