HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
    Sep 20 - 24, 2023 | Cornwall, Ontario -- Purse: $60,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
Draw 21 Sun, Sep 24 -- 10:00pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Ross Whyte
Draw 13 Sat, Sep 23 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
John Shuster vs.
Denis Cordick
Draw 12 Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Sam Steep
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Whyte, Ross $15,400 
2.   Edin, Niklas $10,400 
3.   Retornaz, Joel $6,500 
4.   Asselin, Felix $6,400 
5.   Mouat, Bruce $4,500 
6.   Carruthers, Reid $4,400 
6.   Gushue, Brad $4,400 
6.   Craik, James $4,400 
9.   Stocker, Yves $400 
10.   Purcell, Owen $300 
10.   Thompson, Stuart $300 
10.   Shuster, John $300 
13.   Desjardins, Robert $200 
13.   Epping, John $200 
13.   Ferris, Pat $200 
16.   Allen, Steve $100 
16.   Hebert, Simon $100 
16.   Horgan, Tanner $100 
16.   Howard, Glenn $100 
16.   Mooibroek, Sam $100 
16.   Sato, Hayato $100 
16.   Steep, Sam $100 
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.