|
|
|
Swiss Cup Basel Oct 3 - 6, 2019 | Basel, Switzerland -- Purse: 38,000 CHF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 14 |
Sun, Oct 6 -- 10:00am |
Peter De Cruz vs. Cameron Bryce |
Watch Game |
Draw 8 |
Sat, Oct 5 -- 7:30am |
Magnus Ramsfjell vs. David Sik |
Watch Game |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
De Cruz, Peter |
$16,080 |
2. |
Paterson, Ross |
$9,380 |
3. |
Edin, Niklas |
$5,360 |
4. |
Bryce, Cameron |
$4,020 |
5. |
Muirhead, Glen |
$2,680 |
5. |
Mouat, Bruce |
$2,680 |
5. |
Glukhov, Sergei |
$2,680 |
5. |
Schwaller, Yannick |
$2,680 |
9. |
Sik, David |
$1,340 |
9. |
Hess, Jan |
$1,340 |
9. |
Nyman, Fredrik |
$1,340 |
9. |
Gempeler, Simon |
$1,340 |
13. |
Ramsfjell, Magnus |
$0 |
13. |
Schnider, Andrin |
$0 |
13. |
Mellemseter, Steffen R. |
$0 |
13. |
Muskatewitz , Marc |
$0 |
13. |
Magnusson, Daniel |
$0 |
13. |
Wagenseil, Yves |
$0 |
13. |
Hoesli, Marco |
$0 |
13. |
Wunderer, Sebastian |
$0 |
13. |
Klima, Lukas |
$0 |
13. |
Vez, Sergio |
$0 |
13. |
Daniel, Timo |
$0 |
13. |
van Dorp, Jaap |
$0 |
13. |
Bangerter, Christian |
$0 |
13. |
Lottenbach, Lucien |
$0 |
13. |
Doronin, German |
$0 |
13. |
Iseli, Jan |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|