|
|
|
Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Olympic Trials Jan 2 - 7, 2018 | Portage la Prairie, Manitoba -- Purse: TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 26 |
Sun, Jan 7 -- 7:00pm |
Val Sweeting vs. Kaitlyn Lawes |
|
Draw 25 |
Sun, Jan 7 -- 1:00am |
Kaitlyn Lawes vs. Jocelyn Peterman |
|
Draw 24 |
Sat, Jan 6 -- 9:00pm |
Kaitlyn Lawes vs. Val Sweeting |
|
Draw 23 |
Sat, Jan 6 -- 6:00pm |
Jennifer Jones vs. Jocelyn Peterman |
|
Draw 22 |
Sat, Jan 6 -- 2:00pm |
Jennifer Jones vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 21 |
Sat, Jan 6 -- 1:00am |
Jocelyn Peterman vs. Kaitlyn Lawes |
|
Draw 20 |
Fri, Jan 5 -- 9:00pm |
Val Sweeting vs. Laura Walker |
|
Draw 19 |
Fri, Jan 5 -- 2:30pm |
Nancy Martin vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 18 |
Fri, Jan 5 -- 3:45am |
Marliese Kasner vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 17 |
Fri, Jan 5 -- 1:00am |
Jill Officer vs. Jocelyn Peterman |
|
Draw 16 |
Thu, Jan 4 -- 10:15pm |
Kalynn Park vs. Kaitlyn Lawes |
|
Draw 15 |
Thu, Jan 4 -- 7:30pm |
Dawn McEwen vs. Jennifer Jones |
|
Draw 14 |
Thu, Jan 4 -- 4:45pm |
Val Sweeting vs. Nicole Westlund Stewart |
|
Draw 13 |
Thu, Jan 4 -- 2:00pm |
Kimberly Tuck vs. Emilie Desjardins |
|
Draw 12 |
Thu, Jan 4 -- 3:45am |
Laura Walker vs. Kaitlyn Lawes |
|
Draw 11 |
Thu, Jan 4 -- 1:00am |
Nancy Martin vs. Jennifer Jones |
|
Draw 10 |
Wed, Jan 3 -- 10:15pm |
Marliese Kasner vs. Dana Ferguson |
|
Draw 9 |
Wed, Jan 3 -- 7:30pm |
Jill Officer vs. Shannon Birchard |
|
Draw 8 |
Wed, Jan 3 -- 4:45pm |
Sherry Middaugh vs. Val Sweeting |
|
Draw 7 |
Wed, Jan 3 -- 2:00pm |
Sherry Just vs. Kimberly Tuck |
|
Draw 6 |
Wed, Jan 3 -- 3:45am |
Nicole Westlund Stewart vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 5 |
Wed, Jan 3 -- 1:00am |
Emilie Desjardins vs. Jocelyn Peterman |
|
Draw 4 |
Tue, Jan 2 -- 10:15pm |
Val Sweeting vs. Dana Ferguson |
|
Draw 3 |
Tue, Jan 2 -- 7:30pm |
Kimberly Tuck vs. Shannon Birchard |
|
Draw 2 |
Tue, Jan 2 -- 4:45pm |
Laura Walker vs. Sherry Middaugh |
|
Draw 1 |
Tue, Jan 2 -- 2:00pm |
Shannon Birchard vs. Jennifer Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Lawes, Kaitlyn |
$18 |
2. |
Sweeting, Val |
$17 |
3. |
Peterman, Jocelyn |
$16 |
4. |
Jones, Jennifer |
$15 |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|