|
|
|
Colorado Curling Cup Sep 27 - 29, 2019 | Denver, Colorado -- Purse: $15,000 USD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 5 |
Sat, Sep 28 -- 4:00am |
Audrey Foote vs. Clare Moores |
Watch Game |
Draw 4 |
Sat, Sep 28 -- 1:00am |
Jayne Stirling vs. Alexandra Agre |
Watch Game |
Draw 3 |
Fri, Sep 27 -- 10:00pm |
Sarah Anderson vs. Em Good |
Watch Game |
Draw 2 |
Fri, Sep 27 -- 7:00pm |
Madison Bear vs. Kelly Danahey |
Watch Game |
Draw 1 |
Fri, Sep 27 -- 4:00pm |
Sarah Anderson vs. Becca Wood |
Watch Game |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Anderson, Sarah |
$5,305 |
2. |
Brunton, Kira |
$3,979 |
3. |
McMakin, Christine |
$2,653 |
3. |
Stirling, Jayne |
$2,653 |
5. |
Agre, Alexandra |
$1,326 |
5. |
Clark, Cristin |
$1,326 |
5. |
Bear, Madison |
$1,326 |
5. |
Podoll, Ann |
$1,326 |
9. |
Moores, Clare |
$0 |
9. |
Good, Em |
$0 |
9. |
Shaw, Courtney |
$0 |
9. |
Stolt, Maureen |
$0 |
9. |
Workin, Rachel |
$0 |
14. |
Wood, Becca |
$0 |
14. |
Sobering, Renee |
$0 |
14. |
Foote, Audrey |
$0 |
14. |
Danahey, Kelly |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|