|
|
|
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Feb 16 - 24, 2019 | Sydney, Nova Scotia -- Purse: TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 25 |
Sun, Feb 24 -- 10:00pm |
Chelsea Carey vs. Rachel Homan |
|
Draw 24 |
Sun, Feb 24 -- 4:00pm |
Robyn Silvernagle vs. Rachel Homan |
|
Draw 23 |
Sat, Feb 23 -- 11:30pm |
Chelsea Carey vs. Robyn Silvernagle |
|
Draw 22 |
Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm |
Rachel Homan vs. Krista McCarville |
|
Draw 20 |
Fri, Feb 22 -- 11:30pm |
Casey Scheidegger vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 19 |
Fri, Feb 22 -- 6:30pm |
Chelsea Carey vs. Robyn Silvernagle |
|
Draw 18 |
Thu, Feb 21 -- 11:30pm |
Rachel Homan vs. Jennifer Jones |
|
Draw 17 |
Thu, Feb 21 -- 6:30pm |
Robyn Silvernagle vs. Krista McCarville |
|
Draw 16 |
Thu, Feb 21 -- 1:30pm |
Tracy Fleury vs. Sarah Wark |
|
Draw 15 |
Wed, Feb 20 -- 11:30pm |
Jennifer Jones vs. Casey Scheidegger |
|
Draw 14 |
Wed, Feb 20 -- 10:30pm |
Tracy Fleury vs. Krista McCarville |
|
Draw 13 |
Wed, Feb 20 -- 1:30pm |
Suzanne Birt vs. Kerry Galusha |
|
Draw 12 |
Wed, Feb 20 -- 3:30am |
Rachel Homan vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 11 |
Tue, Feb 19 -- 6:30pm |
Kerry Galusha vs. Casey Scheidegger |
|
Draw 10 |
Tue, Feb 19 -- 5:30pm |
Sarah Wark vs. Krista McCarville |
|
Draw 9 |
Mon, Feb 18 -- 11:30pm |
Andrea Crawford vs. Jennifer Jones |
|
Draw 8 |
Mon, Feb 18 -- 10:30pm |
Sarah Wark vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 7 |
Mon, Feb 18 -- 1:30pm |
Casey Scheidegger vs. Robyn Silvernagle |
|
Draw 6 |
Mon, Feb 18 -- 4:00am |
Rachel Homan vs. Jill Brothers |
|
Draw 1 |
Fri, Feb 15 -- 11:30pm |
Kerri Einarson vs. Casey Scheidegger |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Carey, Chelsea |
$16 |
2. |
Homan, Rachel |
$15 |
3. |
Silvernagle, Robyn |
$14 |
4. |
McCarville, Krista |
$13 |
5. |
Scheidegger, Casey |
$0 |
6. |
Jones, Jennifer |
$0 |
6. |
Wark, Sarah |
$0 |
6. |
Birt, Suzanne |
$0 |
9. |
Fleury, Tracy |
$0 |
10. |
Kelly, Andrea |
$0 |
10. |
Galusha, Kerry |
$0 |
12. |
Brothers, Jill |
$0 |
13. |
Sharpe, Kelli |
$0 |
13. |
Bodner, Jenine |
$0 |
13. |
Baldwin, Nicole |
$0 |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|