|
|
|
Red Deer Curling Classic Nov 16 - 19, 2018 | Red Deer, Alberta -- Purse: $35,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 11 |
Sun, Nov 18 -- 11:00pm |
Di Zhang vs. Un-Chi Gim |
Watch Game |
Draw 8 |
Sun, Nov 18 -- 3:00am |
Un-Chi Gim vs. Janais DeJong |
Watch Game |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Silvernagle, Robyn |
$10,000 |
2. |
Mei, Jie |
$7,000 |
3. |
Nakajima, Seina |
$4,000 |
3. |
Yoshimura, Sayaka |
$4,000 |
5. |
Brown, Corryn |
$2,500 |
5. |
Richards, Brette |
$2,500 |
5. |
Holland, Amber |
$2,500 |
5. |
Rocque, Kelsey |
$2,500 |
9. |
Galusha, Kerry |
$0 |
10. |
DeJong, Janais |
$0 |
10. |
Gim, Eun ji |
$0 |
10. |
Wark, Sarah |
$0 |
10. |
Hudyma, Lindsay |
$0 |
10. |
Chisholm, Candace |
$0 |
15. |
Stubbs, Kaitlin |
$0 |
15. |
Dubberstein, Annmarie |
$0 |
15. |
Schori, Irene |
$0 |
15. |
Just, Sherry |
$0 |
15. |
Zhang, Di |
$0 |
20. |
Varnes, Rhonda |
$0 |
20. |
Vaughan, Jodi |
$0 |
20. |
Gushulak, Diane |
$0 |
20. |
Sherrer, Marla |
$0 |
20. |
Kaufman, Nicky |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|