Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) World Mens Curling Championship -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      World Mens Curling Championship
    Mar 30 - Apr 8, 2018 | Las Vegas, Nevada -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 20 Sat, Apr 7 -- 2:30am
Alexander Baumann vs.
Brad Gushue
Draw 19 Fri, Apr 6 -- 9:30pm
Masaki Iwai vs.
Niklas Edin
Draw 18 Fri, Apr 6 -- 4:30pm
Brad Gushue vs.
Niklas Edin
Draw 17 Fri, Apr 6 -- 2:30am
Brad Gushue vs.
Rich Ruohonen
Draw 16 Thu, Apr 5 -- 9:30pm
Brad Gushue vs.
De Jia Zou
Draw 15 Thu, Apr 5 -- 4:30pm
Niklas Edin vs.
De Jia Zou
Draw 14 Thu, Apr 5 -- 2:30am
Jaap van Dorp vs.
Brad Gushue
Draw 13 Wed, Apr 4 -- 9:30pm
Rich Ruohonen vs.
Alexander Baumann
Draw 12 Wed, Apr 4 -- 4:30pm
Steffen Walstad vs.
Brad Gushue
Draw 11 Wed, Apr 4 -- 2:30am
Niklas Edin vs.
Steffen Walstad
Draw 10 Tue, Apr 3 -- 9:30pm
Rich Ruohonen vs.
Niklas Edin
Draw 9 Tue, Apr 3 -- 4:30pm
Chang-Min Kim vs.
Brad Gushue
Draw 8 Tue, Apr 3 -- 2:30am
Chang-Min Kim vs.
Niklas Edin
Draw 7 Mon, Apr 2 -- 9:30pm
Joel Retornaz vs.
Brad Gushue
Draw 6 Mon, Apr 2 -- 4:30pm
Steffen Walstad vs.
Rich Ruohonen
Draw 5 Mon, Apr 2 -- 2:30am
Brad Gushue vs.
Marc Pfister
Draw 4 Sun, Apr 1 -- 9:30pm
Chang-Min Kim vs.
Rich Ruohonen
Draw 3 Sun, Apr 1 -- 4:30pm
Rich Ruohonen vs.
Jaap van Dorp
Draw 2 Sun, Apr 1 -- 2:30am
Brad Gushue vs.
Bruce Mouat
Draw 1 Sat, Mar 31 -- 9:30pm
Alexey Timofeev vs.
Brad Gushue
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Edin, Niklas $13 
2.   Gushue, Brad $12 
3.   Mouat, Bruce $11 
4.   Kim, Chang-Min $10 
5.   Ruohonen, Rich $9 
5.   Walstad, Steffen $9 
7.   Pfister, Marc $0 
7.   Retornaz, Joel $0 
7.   Timofeev, Alexey $0 
7.   van Dorp, Jaap $0 
7.   Zou, De Jia $0 
7.   Iwai, Masaki $0 
7.   Baumann, Alexander $0 
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.