Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic
    Oct 6 - 9, 2017 | Edmonton, Alberta -- Purse: $50,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 10 Sun, Oct 8 -- 6:00pm
Steve Laycock vs.
Josh Heidt
Watch Game
Draw 8 Sun, Oct 8 -- 2:30am
Kevin Koe vs.
Yusuke Morozumi
Watch Game
Draw 7 Sat, Oct 7 -- 11:00pm
Colton Flasch vs.
Karsten Sturmay
Watch Game
Draw 5 Sat, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm
Kevin Koe vs.
Jeremy Harty
Watch Game
Draw 4 Sat, Oct 7 -- 2:30am
SooHyuk Kim vs.
Jamie King
Watch Game
Draw 3 Fri, Oct 6 -- 11:00pm
Jason Gunnlaugson vs.
Charley Thomas
Watch Game
Draw 2 Fri, Oct 6 -- 7:30pm
Rui Liu vs.
Jason Ackerman
Watch Game
Draw 1 Fri, Oct 6 -- 4:00pm
Brendan Bottcher vs.
Karsten Sturmay
Watch Game
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Liu, Rui $12,000 
2.   Koe, Kevin $9,000 
3.   Simmons, Pat $6,500 
3.   Casey, Adam $6,500 
5.   Laycock, Steve $4,000 
5.   Flasch, Colton $4,000 
5.   Carruthers, Reid $4,000 
5.   Morris, John $4,000 
9.   Thomas, Charley $0 
9.   Morozumi, Yusuke $0 
11.   Sturmay, Karsten $0 
11.   Kim, SooHyuk $0 
11.   Balderston, Kurt $0 
11.   Heidt, Josh $0 
11.   Norget, Adam $0 
11.   Harty, Jeremy $0 
11.   Appelman, Ted $0 
18.   King, Jamie $0 
18.   Gunnlaugson, Jason $0 
18.   Ackerman, Jason $0 
18.   Sluchinski, Aaron $0 
18.   Bottcher, Brendan $0 
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.