HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
    Oct 19 - 22, 2017 | Gatineau, Quebec -- Purse: $41,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 22 Sun, Oct 22 -- 8:45pm
Rui Liu vs.
Peter De Cruz
Watch Game
Draw 18 Sun, Oct 22 -- 12:00am
Peter De Cruz vs.
Heath McCormick
Watch Game
Draw 17 Sat, Oct 21 -- 9:30pm
Mike McLean vs.
Jean-Michel Menard
Watch Game
Draw 16 Sat, Oct 21 -- 7:00pm
Frank O'Driscoll vs.
Codey Maus
Watch Game
Draw 15 Sat, Oct 21 -- 4:15pm
Steve Allen vs.
Stuart Thompson
Watch Game
Draw 14 Sat, Oct 21 -- 1:30pm
Michael Fournier vs.
Sebastien Robillard
Watch Game
Draw 11 Fri, Oct 20 -- 9:30pm
Martin Ferland vs.
Peter De Cruz
Watch Game
Draw 9 Fri, Oct 20 -- 4:15pm
Jordan Chandler vs.
Mark Dacey
Watch Game
Draw 8 Fri, Oct 20 -- 1:30pm
Kyle Smith vs.
Steve Allen
Watch Game
Draw 5 Thu, Oct 19 -- 9:30pm
Michael Fournier vs.
Peter De Cruz
Watch Game
Draw 4 Thu, Oct 19 -- 7:00pm
Vincent Roberge vs.
Yusuke Morozumi
Watch Game
Draw 3 Thu, Oct 19 -- 4:15pm
Stuart Thompson vs.
De Jia Zou
Watch Game
Draw 2 Thu, Oct 19 -- 1:30pm
Jean-Michel Menard vs.
Doug Kee
Watch Game
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Liu, Rui $11,000 
2.   De Cruz, Peter $7,000 
3.   McLean, Mike $4,500 
3.   Maus, Codey $4,500 
5.   Balsdon, Greg $2,750 
5.   Ferland, Martin $2,750 
5.   Epping, John $2,750 
5.   Dacey, Mark $2,750 
9.   McCormick, Heath $750 
9.   Menard, Jean-Michel $750 
9.   Allen, Steve $750 
9.   Murphy, Jamie $750 
13.   Thompson, Stuart $0 
13.   Fournier, Michael $0 
13.   Roy, Jean-Sebastien $0 
13.   Hess, Jan $0 
13.   Chandler, Jordan $0 
13.   MacDougall, Brent $0 
13.   O'Driscoll, Frank $0 
13.   Roberge, Vincent $0 
13.   Deruelle, Dayna $0 
13.   Homan, Mark $0 
13.   Smith, Kyle $0 
13.   Brown, Craig $0 
13.   Morozumi, Yusuke $0 
Event Website
Click HERE to View Event Site
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2016 Nadine Scotland Calgary, AB
2015 Krista McCarville Thunder Bay, NONT
2014 Tracy Fleury Sudbury , NONT
2012 Jessie Hunkin , AB
2011 Cassie Potter St. Paul, MN
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.