Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
    Dec 2 - 10, 2017 | Ottawa, Ontario -- Purse: $18,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 23 Sun, Dec 10 -- 7:00pm
Chelsea Carey vs.
Rachel Homan
Draw 21 Sat, Dec 9 -- 7:00pm
Rachel Homan vs.
Jennifer Jones
Draw 19 Fri, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm
Krista McCarville vs.
Val Sweeting
Draw 17 Fri, Dec 8 -- 12:00am
Val Sweeting vs.
Rachel Homan
Draw 16 Thu, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Krista McCarville
Draw 13 Wed, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm
Chelsea Carey vs.
Jennifer Jones
Draw 12 Wed, Dec 6 -- 2:00pm
Casey Scheidegger vs.
Val Sweeting
Draw 10 Tue, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Casey Scheidegger
Draw 7 Mon, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm
Chelsea Carey vs.
Casey Scheidegger
Draw 6 Mon, Dec 4 -- 2:00pm
Krista McCarville vs.
Rachel Homan
Draw 4 Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm
Rachel Homan vs.
Julie Tippin
Draw 2 Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00am
Val Sweeting vs.
Jennifer Jones
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Homan, Rachel $9 
2.   Carey, Chelsea $8 
3.   Jones, Jennifer $7 
4.   Sweeting, Val $0 
4.   McCarville, Krista $0 
6.   Scheidegger, Casey $0 
7.   Englot, Michelle $0 
7.   Tippin, Julie $0 
9.   Flaxey, Allison $0 
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.