Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
    Dec 2 - 10, 2017 | Ottawa, Ontario -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 24 Sun, Dec 10 -- 7:00pm
Kevin Koe vs.
Mike McEwen
Draw 22 Sat, Dec 9 -- 7:00pm
Brad Gushue vs.
Mike McEwen
Draw 20 Fri, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm
Brendan Bottcher vs.
Reid Carruthers
Draw 18 Fri, Dec 8 -- 9:00am
Mike McEwen vs.
Brendan Bottcher
Draw 15 Thu, Dec 7 -- 9:00am
Reid Carruthers vs.
Brad Jacobs
Draw 14 Wed, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm
Mike McEwen vs.
Brad Gushue
Draw 11 Tue, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm
Brad Gushue vs.
Reid Carruthers
Draw 10 Tue, Dec 5 -- 2:00pm
Mike McEwen vs.
Kevin Koe
Draw 9 Tue, Dec 5 -- 9:00am
Reid Carruthers vs.
John Epping
Draw 8 Mon, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm
Brad Gushue vs.
Brad Jacobs
Draw 5 Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm
Reid Carruthers vs.
Kevin Koe
Draw 3 Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00am
Brad Jacobs vs.
Kevin Koe
Draw 1 Sat, Dec 2 -- 2:00pm
John Morris vs.
Brad Jacobs
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Koe, Kevin $9 
2.   McEwen, Mike $8 
3.   Gushue, Brad $7 
4.   Carruthers, Reid $0 
4.   Bottcher, Brendan $0 
6.   Jacobs, Brad $0 
6.   Morris, John $0 
8.   Epping, John $0 
8.   Laycock, Steve $0 
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.