|
|
|
Meridian Canadian Open Jan 16 - 21, 2018 | Camrose, Alberta -- Purse: $100,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 18 |
Sun, Jan 21 -- 5:30pm |
Chelsea Carey vs. Michelle Englot |
|
Draw 15 |
Sat, Jan 20 -- 5:00pm |
Chelsea Carey vs. Laura Crocker |
|
Draw 13 |
Fri, Jan 19 -- 11:00pm |
Nina Roth vs. Michelle Englot |
|
Draw 9 |
Thu, Jan 18 -- 11:00pm |
Kerri Einarson vs. Rachel Homan |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Carey, Chelsea |
$30,000 |
2. |
Englot, Michelle |
$18,000 |
3. |
Jones, Jennifer |
$12,000 |
3. |
Kim, Eunjung |
$12,000 |
5. |
Flaxey, Alli |
$8,000 |
5. |
Tirinzoni, Silvana |
$8,000 |
5. |
Walker, Laura |
$8,000 |
5. |
Homan, Rachel |
$8,000 |
9. |
Hasselborg, Anna |
$4,000 |
9. |
Einarson, Kerri |
$4,000 |
9. |
Roth, Nina |
$4,000 |
12. |
Robertson, Darcy |
$2,000 |
12. |
Scheidegger, Casey |
$2,000 |
12. |
Sinclair, Jamie |
$2,000 |
15. |
Sweeting, Val |
$1,500 |
15. |
Paetz, Alina |
$1,500 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|