|
|
|
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Sep 8 - 11, 2016 | Oakville, Ontario -- Purse: $24,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Tirinzoni, Silvana |
$7,000 |
2. |
Flaxey, Alli |
$4,000 |
3. |
Roth, Nina |
$2,800 |
3. |
Heggestad, Heather |
$2,800 |
5. |
Middaugh, Sherry |
$1,850 |
5. |
Hasselborg, Anna |
$1,850 |
5. |
Balsdon, Megan |
$1,850 |
5. |
Fleury, Tracy |
$1,850 |
9. |
Wrana, Isabella |
$0 |
9. |
Overton-Clapham, Cathy |
$0 |
9. |
Feltscher, Binia |
$0 |
9. |
Sinclair, Jamie |
$0 |
13. |
Harris, Briane |
$0 |
13. |
Tippin, Julie |
$0 |
13. |
Morrissey, Erin |
$0 |
13. |
Harrison, Jacqueline |
$0 |
13. |
Paetz, Alina |
$0 |
13. |
Fleming, Hannah |
$0 |
19. |
Auld, Cathy |
$0 |
19. |
Hastings, Julie |
$0 |
19. |
Schultz, Jessica |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 34 M: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships W: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships W: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship D: WCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Cup II
Draw: 1 Fri, Mar 15 -- 3:00am |
Whyte, R Waddell, K |
7 6 |
Final (8) |
Hoesli, M Carson, O |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Abe, S Iseli, J |
6 7 |
Final (8) |
Mouat, B Stocker, Y |
4 2 |
Final (7) |
Park, J Nikolov, E |
8 2 |
Final (6) |
Totzek, S Klima, L |
5 1 |
Final (7) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 34 M: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships W: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships W: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship D: WCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Cup II
Draw: 1 Fri, Mar 15 -- 3:00am |
Whyte, R Waddell, K |
7 6 |
Final (8) |
Hoesli, M Carson, O |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Abe, S Iseli, J |
6 7 |
Final (8) |
Mouat, B Stocker, Y |
4 2 |
Final (7) |
Park, J Nikolov, E |
8 2 |
Final (6) |
Totzek, S Klima, L |
5 1 |
Final (7) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|