|
|
|
Ontario Scotties Jan 16 - 24, 2016 | Brampton, Ontario -- Purse: TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 13 |
Sun, Jan 24 -- 7:00pm |
Rachel Homan vs. Jenn Hanna |
|
Draw 12 |
Sun, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm |
Jacqueline Harrison vs. Jenn Hanna |
|
Draw 9 |
Sat, Jan 23 -- 12:00am |
Jacqueline Harrison vs. Julie Hastings |
|
Draw 8 |
Fri, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm |
Cathy Auld vs. Julie Tippin |
|
Draw 7 |
Fri, Jan 22 -- 12:00am |
Sherry Middaugh vs. Jenn Hanna |
|
Draw 6 |
Thu, Jan 21 -- 6:00pm |
Erin Morrissey vs. Mallory Kean |
|
Draw 5 |
Thu, Jan 21 -- 12:00am |
Julie Hastings vs. Julie Tippin |
|
Draw 4 |
Wed, Jan 20 -- 6:00pm |
Rachel Homan vs. Mallory Kean |
|
Draw 3 |
Wed, Jan 20 -- 1:00am |
Cathy Auld vs. Jenn Hanna |
|
Draw 2 |
Tue, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm |
Sherry Middaugh vs. Allison Flaxey |
|
Draw 1 |
Tue, Jan 19 -- 12:00am |
Jacqueline Harrison vs. Rachel Homan |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Hanna, Jenn |
$10 |
2. |
Homan, Rachel |
$9 |
3. |
Harrison, Jacqueline |
$8 |
4. |
Tippin, Julie |
$7 |
5. |
Middaugh, Sherry |
$0 |
6. |
Auld, Cathy |
$0 |
7. |
Flaxey, Alli |
$0 |
7. |
Hastings, Julie |
$0 |
9. |
Morrissey, Erin |
$0 |
9. |
Kean, Mallory |
$0 |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|