HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
    Feb 23 - 25, 2024 | Arlesheim, Switzerland -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams DrawScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Round-Robin
Witschonke/Gloor
Aarau, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Howald/Lachat
Lagenthal, SUI
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engler/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berset/Hoesli
Bern, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi/Keller-Meier
Bern, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tirinzoni/Gerlach
Zurich, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hueppi/Weiss
Dubendorf, SUI
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Huerlimann/Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Feb 23, 24 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Berset/Hoesli Hueppi/Weiss 9-2    Final (6)
3 Tirinzoni/Gerlach Witschonke/Gloor 2-9    Final (6)
4 Huerlimann/Huerlimann Engler/Wunderlin 1-9    Final (6)
5 Jaeggi/Keller-Meier Howald/Lachat 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 23, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tirinzoni/Gerlach Huerlimann/Huerlimann 6-5    Final (7)
3 Howald/Lachat Hueppi/Weiss 9-2    Final (6)
4 Jaeggi/Keller-Meier Berset/Hoesli 3-6    Final (7)
5 Witschonke/Gloor Engler/Wunderlin 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 24, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jaeggi/Keller-Meier Engler/Wunderlin 10-9    Final (EE)
3 Huerlimann/Huerlimann Berset/Hoesli 5-7    Final (EE)
4 Howald/Lachat Witschonke/Gloor 5-7    Final (8)
5 Tirinzoni/Gerlach Hueppi/Weiss 3-9    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 24, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Huerlimann/Huerlimann Howald/Lachat 4-10    Final (6)
3 Jaeggi/Keller-Meier Tirinzoni/Gerlach 5-9    Final (8)
4 Engler/Wunderlin Hueppi/Weiss 9-2    Final (6)
5 Berset/Hoesli Witschonke/Gloor 6-3    8th
Sat, Feb 24, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hueppi/Weiss Witschonke/Gloor 1-11    Final (6)
3 Berset/Hoesli Engler/Wunderlin 8-9    Final (EE)
4 Tirinzoni/Gerlach Howald/Lachat 5-8    Final (7)
5 Huerlimann/Huerlimann Jaeggi/Keller-Meier 4-6    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 25, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Engler/Wunderlin Tirinzoni/Gerlach 9-4    Final (6)
3 Hueppi/Weiss Jaeggi/Keller-Meier 7-10    Final (7)
4 Witschonke/Gloor Huerlimann/Huerlimann 7-6    Final (8)
5 Howald/Lachat Berset/Hoesli 7-5    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 25, 24 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Witschonke/Gloor Jaeggi/Keller-Meier     03:00 PM
3 Engler/Wunderlin Howald/Lachat     03:00 PM
4 Berset/Hoesli Tirinzoni/Gerlach     03:00 PM
5 Hueppi/Weiss Huerlimann/Huerlimann     03:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.