HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Ontario Kinghome Mixed Doubles Provincial Championship
    Feb 22 - 25, 2024 | St. Thomas, Ontario -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Kreviazuk/Mathers
Ottawa, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wilson/Dow
Palmerston, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Forster/Forster
Elmira, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandham/Craig
Guelph, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnston/Harrison
Newmarket, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hale/Mulville
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
McLaughlin/Horgan
Burlington, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Stouffville, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Feldkamp/Villard
Cambridge, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Mississauga, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burghout/Thompson
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Weeks/Steep
waterloo, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Armstrong/Woods
Metcalfe, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Smith/Thomson
Newmarket, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jagger/Wai
Toronto, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bailey/Sipura
Georgetown, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Markle/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ford/Campbell
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neil/McDonald
St. Thomas, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kiemele/Singer
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hopson/Tippett
Ottawa, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thompson/Lowe
Unionville, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mallett/Jackson
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 22, 24 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kiemele/Singer Thompson/Lowe 9-2    Final (6)
B Neil/McDonald Hopson/Tippett 8-0    Final (4)
C Weeks/Steep Jagger/Wai 5-1    Final (6)
D Bailey/Sipura Armstrong/Woods 3-12    Final (6)
E Markle/Tuck Jr. Smith/Thomson 7-8    Final (EE)
F Mallett/Jackson Ford/Campbell 6-8    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 22, 24 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Feldkamp/Villard Burghout/Thompson 8-6    Final (8)
B Cottrill/Cottrill McLaughlin/Horgan 3-10    Final (7)
C Sandham/Craig Hale/Mulville 7-5    Final (8)
D Johnston/Harrison Wilson/Dow 3-10    Final (6)
E Forster/Forster Kreviazuk/Mathers 3-8    Final (6)
F Wasylkiw/Konings Shipmaker/Aprile 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 23, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Smith/Thomson Armstrong/Woods 5-6    Final (8)
B Mallett/Jackson Kiemele/Singer 2-12    Final (6)
C Neil/McDonald Ford/Campbell 6-7    Final (EE)
D Hopson/Tippett Thompson/Lowe 2-10    Final (5)
E Weeks/Steep Bailey/Sipura 6-5    Final (8)
F Markle/Tuck Jr. Jagger/Wai 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 23, 24 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kreviazuk/Mathers Wilson/Dow 4-7    Final (8)
B Wasylkiw/Konings Feldkamp/Villard 7-5    Final (8)
C Cottrill/Cottrill Shipmaker/Aprile 9-1    Final (6)
D McLaughlin/Horgan Burghout/Thompson 8-6    Final (8)
E Sandham/Craig Johnston/Harrison 8-5    Final (8)
F Forster/Forster Hale/Mulville 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 23, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bailey/Sipura Jagger/Wai 10-1    Final (4)
B Weeks/Steep Smith/Thomson 7-5    Final (8)
C Markle/Tuck Jr. Armstrong/Woods 7-8    Final (8)
D Kiemele/Singer Ford/Campbell 5-6    8th
E Mallett/Jackson Hopson/Tippett 3-10    Final (6)
F Neil/McDonald Thompson/Lowe 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 23, 24 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Johnston/Harrison Hale/Mulville 7-6    Final (EE)
B Sandham/Craig Kreviazuk/Mathers 4-8    Final (7)
C Forster/Forster Wilson/Dow 4-5    Final (EE)
D Feldkamp/Villard Shipmaker/Aprile 8-4    Final (7)
E Wasylkiw/Konings McLaughlin/Horgan 4-6    Final (7)
F Cottrill/Cottrill Burghout/Thompson 10-9    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 24, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hopson/Tippett Ford/Campbell 8-9    Final (8)
B Markle/Tuck Jr. Bailey/Sipura 10-4    Final (7)
C Mallett/Jackson Thompson/Lowe 3-5    Final (7)
D Smith/Thomson Jagger/Wai 6-3    Final (8)
E Neil/McDonald Kiemele/Singer 6-4    Final (8)
F Weeks/Steep Armstrong/Woods 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 24, 24 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A McLaughlin/Horgan Shipmaker/Aprile 9-8    Final (EE)
B Forster/Forster Johnston/Harrison 9-2    Final (7)
C Wasylkiw/Konings Burghout/Thompson 7-6    Final (EE)
D Kreviazuk/Mathers Hale/Mulville 13-1    Final (6)
E Cottrill/Cottrill Feldkamp/Villard 5-6    Final (7)
F Sandham/Craig Wilson/Dow 13-12    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 24, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Weeks/Steep Markle/Tuck Jr. 7-3    Final (6)
B Armstrong/Woods Jagger/Wai 6-9    Final (7)
C Smith/Thomson Bailey/Sipura 7-2    Final (7)
D Mallett/Jackson Neil/McDonald 2-11    Final (7)
E Thompson/Lowe Ford/Campbell 2-7    Final (6)
F Hopson/Tippett Kiemele/Singer 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 24, 24 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sandham/Craig Forster/Forster 4-7    Final (7)
B Wilson/Dow Hale/Mulville 7-5    Final (7)
C Kreviazuk/Mathers Johnston/Harrison 5-4    Final (7)
D Wasylkiw/Konings Cottrill/Cottrill 8-6    Final (7)
E Burghout/Thompson Shipmaker/Aprile 6-9    Final (7)
F McLaughlin/Horgan Feldkamp/Villard 8-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.