Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2023) Korean Curling Championships -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Korean Curling Championships
    Jun 11 - 17, 2022 | Gangneung, Korea -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams DrawScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Round-Robin
Seungyoun Ha
Chuncheon, KOR
0.875  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung , KOR
0.625  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gayeong Shin
Jeonbuk, KOR
0.375  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobae Kang
Songhyun, KOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yujin Bang
Uiseong, KOR
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minseo Kim
Bongmyeong, KOR
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jun 10, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seungyoun Ha Yujin Bang 12-2    Final (8)
3 Gayeong Shin Minseo Kim 8-9    Final (EE)
4 Eun ji Gim Bobae Kang 10-7    Final (10)
Sat, Jun 11, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Bobae Kang Minseo Kim 7-6    Final (10)
3 Eunjung Kim Seungyoun Ha 6-3    Final (9)
4 Yujin Bang Gayeong Shin 4-7    Final (10)
Sun, Jun 12, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gayeong Shin Eun ji Gim 1-10    Final (8)
2 Yujin Bang Eunjung Kim 6-8    Final (10)
4 Minseo Kim Seungyoun Ha 7-9    Final (10)
Sun, Jun 12, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eunjung Kim Bobae Kang 10-4    Final (9)
2 Seungyoun Ha Gayeong Shin 9-6    Final (10)
3 Eun ji Gim Yujin Bang 11-0    Final (6)
Mon, Jun 13, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Minseo Kim Eun ji Gim 4-7    Final (9)
3 Gayeong Shin Eunjung Kim 7-8    Final (10)
4 Bobae Kang Yujin Bang 7-5    Final (10)
Tue, Jun 14, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yujin Bang Minseo Kim 6-3    Final (10)
3 Seungyoun Ha Bobae Kang 10-1    Final (8)
4 Eunjung Kim Eun ji Gim 7-10    Final (10)
Tue, Jun 14, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Seungyoun Ha 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Bobae Kang Gayeong Shin 5-10    Final (9)
3 Minseo Kim Eunjung Kim 4-9    Final (8)
Wed, Jun 15, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Gayeong Shin 9-5    Final (9)
2 Eunjung Kim Seungyoun Ha 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Jun 16, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gayeong Shin Eunjung Kim 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, Jun 16, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Seungyoun Ha 4-5    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships
W: Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
W: Home Again Curling Classic
B: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Junior Slam Series
G: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Junior Slam Series
D: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles
Mountain Time (MT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships
W: Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
W: Home Again Curling Classic
B: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Junior Slam Series
G: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Junior Slam Series
D: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles
Mountain Time (MT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.