|
|
|
North Grenville Women's Fall Curling Classic Oct 27 - 30, 2022 | Kemptville, Ontario -- Purse: $25,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Ladouceur, Isabelle |
$6,500 |
2. |
Inglis, Danielle |
$4,500 |
3. |
Anderson, Sarah |
$3,000 |
3. |
Morrissey, Erin |
$3,000 |
5. |
Galusha, Kerry |
$2,000 |
5. |
Mann, Lauren |
$2,000 |
5. |
Strouse, Delaney |
$2,000 |
5. |
Harrison, Jacqueline |
$2,000 |
9. |
Howard, Carly |
$0 |
10. |
McMakin, Christine |
$0 |
10. |
Deschenes, Emily |
$0 |
12. |
Schwaller, Xenia |
$0 |
12. |
Armstrong, Hailey |
$0 |
12. |
Croisier, Bella |
$0 |
12. |
Deschene, Abby |
$0 |
12. |
Rozon, Breanna |
$0 |
12. |
Auld, Cathy |
$0 |
18. |
St-Georges, Laurie |
$0 |
18. |
Gardner, Jaimee |
$0 |
18. |
Boland, Sarah |
$0 |
18. |
Acres, Ava |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|