|
|
|
Capital Curling Fall Open Sep 22 - 25, 2022 | Ottawa, Ontario -- Purse: $10,400 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Camm Cornwall, ON |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0.800 |
2-0 |
2-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jean-Michel Menard Levis, QC |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0.800 |
2-0 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Billy Woods Lanark Highlands, ON |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0.800 |
1-0 |
3-1 |
3-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Ted Butler Buckingham, QC |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1.000 |
1-0 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jayden King Ottawa, ON |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1.000 |
3-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Sandy MacEwan Sudbury, NONT |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1.000 |
3-0 |
0-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
John Steski Ottawa, ON |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1.000 |
1-0 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jordan McNamara Ottawa, ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
1-0 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Sonny DiFranco Manotick, ON |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
2-1 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Steven Munroe Saquenay, QC |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
2-0 |
1-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Lindsay Thorne Ottawa, ON |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
1-1 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Emma Acres Ottawa, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-2 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Roger Bertrand Buckingham, QC |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Maureen Broder Ottawa, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-2 |
1-0 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
1-0 |
|
Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-1 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jasmin Gibeau Buckingham, QC |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-2 |
2-0 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Simon Hebert Cornwall, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Laura Johnston North Bay, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
David Kaun Ottawa, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
2-0 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Nicholas Rowe Ottawa, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
2-2 |
0-0 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Sean Blythe Ottawa, ON |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0.400 |
2-2 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Team Dupuis Cornwall, ON |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0.400 |
1-0 |
1-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
David Morton Ottawa, ON |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
1-0 |
0-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Mac Calwell Ottawa, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-2 |
1-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jason Chang Hong Kong, HKG |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-2 |
0-1 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jennifer Harvey Cornwall, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-1 |
0-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Emily Lindsay Ottawa, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-3 |
1-0 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
|
Jonathan Morrison Russell, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-1 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jaimee Gardner Ottawa, ON |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.000 |
0-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Lauren Horton Montreal, QC |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.000 |
0-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Frederic Lawton Montreal, QC |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.000 |
0-1 |
0-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Greg Bridges Russell, ON |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-4 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|