HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
    Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022 | Vernon, British Columbia -- Purse: $18,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Kohsuke Hirata
Kitami, JPN
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Nobert
VERNON, BC
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nolan Blaser
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Riku Yanagisawa
Karuizawa, JPN
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brent Pierce
Kelowna, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Dave Merklinger
Vernon, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cody Tanaka
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Cameron de Jong
Penticton, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Sebastien Robillard
Port Coquitlam, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Randie Shen
Taipei, TPE
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 30, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Rob Nobert Nolan Blaser 6-1    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 2 John Shuster Kohsuke Hirata 4-8    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Brent Pierce Cody Tanaka 5-4    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Riku Yanagisawa Dave Merklinger 6-0    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Sebastien Robillard Sean Geall 7-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Cameron de Jong Randie Shen 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Riku Yanagisawa Cody Tanaka 6-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Brent Pierce Dave Merklinger 4-1    Final (4)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Sebastien Robillard Randie Shen 5-4    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Cameron de Jong Sean Geall 8-9    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 5 John Shuster Nolan Blaser 5-3    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Rob Nobert Kohsuke Hirata 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Sean Geall Randie Shen 7-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Sebastien Robillard Cameron de Jong 4-6    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 John Shuster Rob Nobert 9-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Kohsuke Hirata Nolan Blaser 6-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Brent Pierce Riku Yanagisawa 5-6    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Cody Tanaka Dave Merklinger 4-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 31
W: World Junior Curling Championships
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
M: World Junior Curling Championships
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
: Ontario Kinghome Mixed Doubles Provincial Championship
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 31
W: World Junior Curling Championships
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
M: World Junior Curling Championships
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
: Ontario Kinghome Mixed Doubles Provincial Championship
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.