Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2023) Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
    Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022 | Vernon, British Columbia -- Purse: $31,500 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Diane Gushulak
Vernon, BC
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Taylor Reese-Hansen
Victoria, BC
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Momoha Tabata
Sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jessie Hunkin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.750  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaila Buchy
Kelowna, BC
0.250  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Shiella Cowan
New Westminister, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ikue Kitazawa
Nagano, JPN
0.750  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.500  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Parent
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 29, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Jessie Hunkin Kaila Buchy 7-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Diane Gushulak Momoha Tabata 7-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Satsuki Fujisawa Taylor Reese-Hansen 6-2    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Ikue Kitazawa Sarah Wark 11-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Eun ji Gim Shiella Cowan 8-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Corryn Brown Lisa Parent 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Kayla Skrlik Diane Gushulak 6-8    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Taylor Reese-Hansen Momoha Tabata 8-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Ikue Kitazawa Kaila Buchy 11-0    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Jessie Hunkin Sarah Wark 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Sarah Wark Lisa Parent 5-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Corryn Brown Ikue Kitazawa 7-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Eun ji Gim Jessie Hunkin 4-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Satsuki Fujisawa Kayla Skrlik 4-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Taylor Reese-Hansen Diane Gushulak 6-5    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Kaila Buchy Shiella Cowan 9-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Corryn Brown Shiella Cowan 8-0    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Eun ji Gim Lisa Parent 7-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Momoha Tabata Satsuki Fujisawa 4-8    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Kayla Skrlik Taylor Reese-Hansen 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Kayla Skrlik Momoha Tabata 7-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Eun ji Gim Kaila Buchy 8-2    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Ikue Kitazawa Lisa Parent 6-5    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Jessie Hunkin Shiella Cowan 7-2    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 4-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Satsuki Fujisawa Diane Gushulak 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 26
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
M: Ontario Tankard
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
D: Heather CC Mixed Doubles
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 26
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
M: Ontario Tankard
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
D: Heather CC Mixed Doubles
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.