Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Southern Mixed Doubles -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Southern Mixed Doubles
    Dec 29 - 31, 2020 | Charlotte, North Carolina -- Purse: $4,000 USD
 
  Home News Teams Draw Qualifying PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Captain/Gould
Charlotte, NC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benson/Jackson
Detroit, MI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kruzer/Lathan
Charlotte, NC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rohrbacher/Visnich
Pittsburgh, PA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Den Hartigh/Kenlan
Charlotte, NC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Kubricht
Bowling Green, OH
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dwyer/Samsa
Oconomowoc, WI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wilson/Emt
Denver, CO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ford/Snover
Traverse City, MI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Feldman/Feldman
Roseville, CA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison/Allison
St. Louis, MO
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myers/Lerner
Chicago, IL
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yang/Yin
Kansas City, MO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Pifer/Pifer
Charlotte, NC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rogers/Rogers
Charlotte, NC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Conrad/Morrison
Charlotte, NC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bush/Remmel
Charlotte, NC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Uranchimeg/Thums
Chaska, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ricker/Mcdonald
Tempe, AZ
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stracham/Sadowski
Charlotte, NC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meadows/Box
Charlotte, NC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 29, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Allison/Allison Yang/Yin 8-7    Final (7)
B Rohrbacher/Visnich Den Hartigh/Kenlan 10-6    Final (8)
C Benson/Jackson Captain/Gould 7-10    Final (7)
D Dwyer/Samsa Ford/Snover 7-3    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 29, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kruzer/Lathan Captain/Gould 4-9    Final (7)
B Wilson/Emt Ford/Snover 9-4    Final (8)
C Pifer/Pifer Conrad/Morrison 8-3    Final (7)
D Myers/Lerner Feldman/Feldman 6-10    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 29, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ricker/Mcdonald Uranchimeg/Thums 6-8    Final (6)
B Stracham/Sadowski Meadows/Box 10-2    Final (6)
C Bush/Remmel Rogers/Rogers 5-6    Final (8)
D Jones/Kubricht Den Hartigh/Kenlan 9-10    Final (EE)
Tue, Dec 29, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yang/Yin Feldman/Feldman 7-8    Final (8)
B Jones/Kubricht Rohrbacher/Visnich 2-9    Final (6)
C Kruzer/Lathan Benson/Jackson 4-11    Final (7)
D Wilson/Emt Dwyer/Samsa 5-7    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 29, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Captain/Gould Benson/Jackson 5-7    Final (8)
B Ford/Snover Dwyer/Samsa 4-5    Final (7)
C Rogers/Rogers Pifer/Pifer 2-10    Final (6)
D Allison/Allison Myers/Lerner 11-1    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 29, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Conrad/Morrison Bush/Remmel 10-7    Final (8)
B Uranchimeg/Thums Stracham/Sadowski 8-1    Final (5)
C Meadows/Box Ricker/Mcdonald 3-6    Final (6)
D Den Hartigh/Kenlan Rohrbacher/Visnich 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 30, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Feldman/Feldman Allison/Allison 9-6    Final (8)
B Den Hartigh/Kenlan Jones/Kubricht 2-6    Final (7)
C Captain/Gould Kruzer/Lathan 7-5    Final (7)
D Ford/Snover Wilson/Emt 7-12    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 30, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Benson/Jackson Kruzer/Lathan 7-4    8th
B Dwyer/Samsa Wilson/Emt 6-5    Final (8)
C Pifer/Pifer Bush/Remmel 9-6    Final (7)
D Myers/Lerner Yang/Yin 9-3    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 30, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Uranchimeg/Thums Meadows/Box 2-4    4th
B Ricker/Mcdonald Stracham/Sadowski 9-1    Final (6)
C Rogers/Rogers Conrad/Morrison 7-5    Final (7)
D Rohrbacher/Visnich Jones/Kubricht 11-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.