|
|
|
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oct 2 - 4, 2020 | Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario -- Purse: $10,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
|
Event Information |
We have had to adjust our playoff structure and will be moving forward with 4 into an A-Playoff and 4 into a B-Playoff. SF and Finals on Sunday.
Purse Breakdown:
1st: $3,000
2nd: $2,000
3/4: $1,500
5th: $1,200
6th: $800 |
Payment Information |
Please hold off on payment until we confirm the event will be going forward. We will be accepting etransfer or credit card payments at this point and will look to confirm payment details for August 1st. |
|
Register Online |
|
|
Location: |
K-W Granite Club 99 Seagram Drive, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada |
Contact: |
Gerry Geurts E: gerrygeurts@gmail.com P: 519-702-8383 |
|
Purse: |
$10,000 CDN |
Teams: |
12 |
Entry Fee: |
$950 CDN |
Qualifiers: |
8 |
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|