Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
    Mar 11 - 15, 2020 | Portage la Prairie, Manitoba -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Humber Hawks
Toronto, ON
0.857  5-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
NAIT Ooks
Edmonton, AB
0.714  3-2  2-0  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Fanshawe Falcons
London, ON
0.714  4-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Concordia Thunder
Edmonton, AB
0.714  4-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SAIT Trojans
Calgary, AB
0.429  2-0  1-4  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Lakeland Rustlers
Vermillion, AB
0.286  1-0  1-5  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Sault Cougars
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.286  2-3  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Confederation Thunderhawks
Thunder Bay, ON
0.000  0-2  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Mar 11, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Concordia Thunder Sault Cougars 10-3    Final (8)
C Fanshawe Falcons SAIT Trojans 8-4    Final (9)
E Confederation Thunderhawks NAIT Ooks 2-8    Final (8)
F Humber Hawks Lakeland Rustlers 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fanshawe Falcons Confederation Thunderhawks 9-3    Final (8)
D Lakeland Rustlers Sault Cougars 6-8    Final (10)
F SAIT Trojans NAIT Ooks 6-7    Final (EE)
H Humber Hawks Concordia Thunder 7-5    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sault Cougars Confederation Thunderhawks 13-2    Final (8)
D NAIT Ooks Concordia Thunder 3-8    Final (8)
E Lakeland Rustlers Fanshawe Falcons 4-13    Final (8)
G SAIT Trojans Humber Hawks 10-5    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Concordia Thunder Fanshawe Falcons 2-10    Final (7)
C Confederation Thunderhawks Humber Hawks 3-7    Final (9)
G NAIT Ooks Lakeland Rustlers 8-7    Final (10)
H Sault Cougars SAIT Trojans 6-11    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Humber Hawks NAIT Ooks 7-3    Final (9)
B Lakeland Rustlers SAIT Trojans 9-8    Final (EE)
F Fanshawe Falcons Sault Cougars 11-8    Final (EE)
G Confederation Thunderhawks Concordia Thunder 3-10    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sault Cougars NAIT Ooks 8-9    Final (10)
D Fanshawe Falcons Humber Hawks 2-7    Final (7)
E SAIT Trojans Concordia Thunder 9-13    Final (9)
H Lakeland Rustlers Confederation Thunderhawks 11-7    Final (9)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Concordia Thunder Lakeland Rustlers 8-6    Final (10)
D SAIT Trojans Confederation Thunderhawks 11-5    Final (8)
E Sault Cougars Humber Hawks 5-9    Final (9)
H NAIT Ooks Fanshawe Falcons 10-2    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 34
M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
D: Westbay Hungarian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: World Women's Curling Championship
W: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
M: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
W: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
M: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
W: New Brunswick Womens Club Championship
W: USA Women's Club National Championship
M: USA Men's Club National Championship
M: USA Curling College Championship
: Ablerta U15 Qualifiers
M: OCA U18 Provincials
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
: Alberta U15 Qualifiers
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
W: OCA U18 Provincials
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 34
M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
D: Westbay Hungarian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: World Women's Curling Championship
W: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
M: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
W: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
M: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
W: New Brunswick Womens Club Championship
W: USA Women's Club National Championship
M: USA Men's Club National Championship
M: USA Curling College Championship
: Ablerta U15 Qualifiers
M: OCA U18 Provincials
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
: Alberta U15 Qualifiers
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
W: OCA U18 Provincials
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.