Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) The Big Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      The Big Spiel
    Jan 9 - 12, 2020 | Minneapolis, Minnesota -- Purse: $-1 USD
 
  Home News Teams Draw 9th/10th Events PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Jeff Erickson
D1-S:FS1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [1]
Jeff Erickson
John Paul
Joe Walter
D3-S:FTB - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [65]
Jeff Erickson
D1-S:FS2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [2]
Joe Walter
Sam Curtis
Dawn Findlay
D5-S:SP7 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [97]
Jeff Erickson
D1-S:FS3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [3]
William Anlauf
William Anlauf
William Anlauf
Ben Allain
D3-S:FTD - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [66]
D1-S:FS4 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [4]
Ben Allain
Erik Ordway
Peter Akimoto
D7-S:CC2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [113]
Jeff Erickson
D1-S:FTD - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [5]
Peter Akimoto
Jonathan Lee
Mike Fellrath
D3-S:FS3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [67]
Kyle Blade
D1-S:FTA - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [6]
Kyle Blade
Kyle Blade
Mike Farbelow
Alexander Pehl
D5-S:SP5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [98]
D1-S:FTB - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [7]
Alexander Pehl
Robert Varani
Mike Farbelow
Ralph Gasow
D3-S:FS1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [68]
D1-S:FTC - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [8]
Mike Farbelow
Mike Farbelow
D10-S:FS4 - Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [121]
Brad Caldwell
Mike Mueller
To Championship
D2-S:FS1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [9]
Mike Mueller
Michael Glessner
Mark Faltesek
D4-S:FTB - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [69]
Mark Faltesek
D2-S:FS2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [10]
Mark Faltesek
Stone Cold
Ryan Moellman
D6-S:CC2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [99]
Mark Faltesek
D2-S:FS3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [11]
Ryan Moellman
Diane DiMassa
Tim Doherty
Matt Clark
D4-S:FTD - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [70]
D2-S:FS4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [12]
Tim Doherty
Tim Doherty
Men With Hats
D8-S:SP7 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [114]
Brad Caldwell
D2-S:FTD - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [13]
Big Top Barkers
Big Top Barkers
Steve Pater
D4-S:FS3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [71]
Big Top Barkers
D2-S:FTA - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [14]
Steve Pater
Dan Ostheimer
Brad Caldwell
Lori Jeannot
D6-S:CC6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [100]
D2-S:FTB - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [15]
Kirby Baumgard
Kirby Baumgard
Brad Caldwell
Chad Durham
D4-S:FS1 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [72]
D2-S:FTC - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [16]
Brad Caldwell
Brad Caldwell
Andy Hovland
D3-S:SP1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [73]
Andy Hovland
Michael Lerner
D5-S:FTC - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [101]
Stu Taran
Joe Evert
Stu Taran
D3-S:SP2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [74]
Stu Taran
D7-S:FS2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [115]
Derrick McLean
Zacher - JR
D3-S:SP3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [75]
Peter Hovland
Peter Hovland
Derrick McLean
D5-S:FTD - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [102]
Derrick McLean
Derrick McLean
D3-S:SP4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [76]
Lauren Visser
D9-S:CC3 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [122]
Tyler Drews
To Championship
Courtney Lee Beauregard
D3-S:SP5 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [77]
The Frogtown Five
The Frogtown Five
D5-S:FTA - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [103]
The Frogtown Five
Jason Botterill
Jason Botterill
D3-S:SP6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [78]
Wartgow - JR
D7-S:FS3 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [116]
Tyler Drews
Flannery Allison
D3-S:SP7 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [79]
Flannery Allison
Jonathan Hess
Tyler Drews
D5-S:FTB - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [104]
Jeff Helstrom
Tyler Drews
D3-S:SP8 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [80]
Tyler Drews
David Lewis
D1-S:FS5 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [33]
David Lewis
Jim Stute
Dan Andrews
D4-S:CC2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [81]
David Lewis
D1-S:FS6 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [34]
Dan Andrews
Charlando
Guy Davis
D6-S:FTC - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [105]
Samuel Thiesse
D1-S:CC6 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [35]
Samuel Thiesse
Samuel Thiesse
Samuel Thiesse
Joel Ingersoll
D4-S:FS2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [82]
D1-S:CC5 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [36]
Craig Nicko
Craig Nicko
Lionel Locke
D8-S:SP1 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [117]
Samuel Thiesse
D1-S:CC4 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [37]
Taylor Hill
Taylor Hill
Trent Storry
D4-S:FS6 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [83]
Taylor Hill
D1-S:CC3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [38]
Trent Storry
Matthew Stotts
Jim Milosevich
Lyle Kerrick
D6-S:FTB - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [106]
D1-S:CC2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [39]
George Carroll
George Carroll
Jim Milosevich
Phil Wilson
D4-S:FS5 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [84]
D1-S:CC1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [40]
Jim Milosevich
Jim Milosevich
D11-S:SP4 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [123]
Mark Willmert
Jim Honsvall
To Championship
D2-S:FS5 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [41]
Jim Honsvall
Chris DiPierro
Jeff Jurgens
D4-S:SP2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [85]
Jeff Jurgens
D2-S:FS6 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [42]
Jeff Jurgens
Bob Hedstrom
Tom Rugg
D6-S:FTD - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [107]
Jeff Jurgens
D2-S:CC6 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [43]
Tom Rugg
Becca Nash
Alyssa Schear
John Solem
D4-S:SP4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [86]
D2-S:CC5 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [44]
Alyssa Schear
Alyssa Schear
Matt Henning
D8-S:FS4 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [118]
Mark Willmert
D2-S:CC4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [45]
Matt Henning
Pete Alwin
Todd Slagter
D4-S:SP5 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [87]
Matt Henning
D2-S:CC3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [46]
Shawn Boyle
Shawn Boyle
Mark Willmert
Courtney Shaw
D6-S:FTA - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [108]
D2-S:CC2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [47]
Courtney Shaw
Dave Will
Mark Willmert
Chips & Takeout
D4-S:SP3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [88]
D2-S:CC1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [48]
Mark Willmert
Mark Willmert
Margie Smith
D3-S:FS5 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [89]
Margie Smith
Lonnie Widmer
D5-S:CC2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [109]
Margie Smith
Jeff Kennedy
Jeff Kennedy
D3-S:FS6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [90]
Steve Towey
D7-S:SP2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [119]
Margie Smith
John Schoenherr
D3-S:CC1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [91]
Ann Podoll
Ann Podoll
Ann Podoll
D5-S:FS5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [110]
Larry Schmid
Mark Tolvstad
D3-S:CC2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [92]
Mark Tolvstad
D11-S:SP6 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [124]
Margie Smith
To Championship
Ron Silverness
D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [93]
Jeff Hogden
Jeff Hogden
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [111]
Jeff Hogden
Targaryen
Targaryen
D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [94]
Hagenbuch - JR
D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [120]
Merlin Orvik
Joe Shwarzrock
D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [95]
Joe Shwarzrock
Jim Schneider
Merlin Orvik
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [112]
Bob Panger
Merlin Orvik
D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [96]
Merlin Orvik
 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.