Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Cochrane U18 Junior Womens Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Cochrane U18 Junior Womens Spiel
    Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019 | Cochrane, Alberta -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Julia Bakos
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reese Finney
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasodra Dieckelt
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chloe Johnston
, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jessica Minshull
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Claggett
, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 29, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Julia Bakos Chloe Johnston 9-3    Final (7)
6 Reese Finney Jasodra Dieckelt 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Alex Claggett Jessica Minshull 4-5    Final (7)
6 Kayleigh Shannon Hannah Northwood 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julia Bakos Reese Finney 9-1    Final (6)
2 Chloe Johnston Jasodra Dieckelt 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alex Claggett Kayleigh Shannon 8-6    Final (8)
2 Jessica Minshull Hannah Northwood 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julia Bakos Jasodra Dieckelt 10-4    Final (6)
4 Chloe Johnston Reese Finney 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Alex Claggett Hannah Northwood 7-9    Final (7)
4 Jessica Minshull Kayleigh Shannon 8-6    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 1, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Chloe Johnston Kayleigh Shannon 5-8    Final (7)
6 Jasodra Dieckelt Alex Claggett 9-2    Final (6)
Sun, Dec 1, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Reese Finney Jessica Minshull 1-9    Final (6)
4 Julia Bakos Hannah Northwood 6-2    Final (6)
Sun, Dec 1, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Julia Bakos Jessica Minshull 8-5    8th

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 21
D: Bayview Mixed Doubles
M: Boost National
J: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
: U18 Viking Alumni
J: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: China Open
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: China Open
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
J: U18 Viking Alumni
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
: Augustana U15 Open
D: Italian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 21
D: Bayview Mixed Doubles
M: Boost National
J: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
: U18 Viking Alumni
J: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: China Open
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: China Open
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
J: U18 Viking Alumni
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
: Augustana U15 Open
D: Italian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.