Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) USA Curling National Championship -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      USA Curling National Championship
    Feb 8 - 15, 2020 | Spokane, Washington -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
1.000  5-0  4-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
0.778  6-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Chaska, MN
0.556  3-2  2-2  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Chase Sinnett
Medfield, MA
0.556  4-0  1-4  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Steven Birklid
Mountlake Terrace, WA
0.444  3-3  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.444  3-2  1-3  1-3  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.444  4-3  0-2  2-2  1-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.333  1-1  2-5  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kyle Kakela
Rolla, ND
0.333  1-1  2-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
West St. Paul, MN
0.111  1-1  0-7  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 8, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korey Dropkin Kevin Kakela 7-3    Final (8)
B Todd Birr Scott Dunnam 7-8    Final (EE)
C Rich Ruohonen Jed Brundidge 12-1    Final (5)
D John Shuster Dominik Maerki 8-3    Final (8)
E Chase Sinnett Steven Birklid 8-5    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 9, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Steven Birklid 10-1    Final (4)
B Jed Brundidge Dominik Maerki 1-10    Final (5)
C Chase Sinnett Todd Birr 7-6    Final (10)
D Scott Dunnam Korey Dropkin 5-7    Final (10)
E Kevin Kakela Rich Ruohonen 5-9    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 9, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott Dunnam Chase Sinnett 9-4    Final (8)
B Rich Ruohonen John Shuster 4-7    Final (9)
C Steven Birklid Dominik Maerki 6-9    Final (10)
D Todd Birr Kevin Kakela 12-5    Final (7)
E Korey Dropkin Jed Brundidge 7-6    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Dominik Maerki 7-1    Final (7)
B Chase Sinnett Korey Dropkin 8-2    Final (8)
C Scott Dunnam Kevin Kakela 6-7    Final (10)
D Steven Birklid Jed Brundidge 7-3    Final (9)
E Todd Birr John Shuster 4-8    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jed Brundidge Todd Birr 8-0    Final (6)
B Kevin Kakela Steven Birklid 4-10    Final (9)
C Korey Dropkin John Shuster 9-10    Final (10)
D Chase Sinnett Rich Ruohonen 1-7    Final (7)
E Scott Dunnam Dominik Maerki 3-8    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steven Birklid Korey Dropkin 7-6    Final (10)
B Scott Dunnam Rich Ruohonen 5-4    Final (10)
C Jed Brundidge Chase Sinnett 5-7    Final (9)
D Dominik Maerki Todd Birr 7-8    Final (10)
E John Shuster Kyle Kakela 9-3    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chase Sinnett John Shuster 3-8    Final (8)
B Dominik Maerki Kyle Kakela 6-10    Final (9)
C Todd Birr Steven Birklid 10-5    Final (9)
D Jed Brundidge Scott Dunnam 4-8    Final (9)
E Rich Ruohonen Korey Dropkin 7-4    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Todd Birr Rich Ruohonen 4-8    Final (9)
B John Shuster Jed Brundidge 1-0    Final (1)
C Dominik Maerki Korey Dropkin 5-4    Final (9)
D Kyle Kakela Chase Sinnett 4-10    Final (9)
E Steven Birklid Scott Dunnam 7-6    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kyle Kakela Jed Brundidge 10-5    Final (8)
B Korey Dropkin Todd Birr 10-2    Final (6)
C John Shuster Scott Dunnam 7-4    Final (9)
D Rich Ruohonen Steven Birklid 11-10    Final (10)
E Dominik Maerki Chase Sinnett 9-8    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 32
M: Tim Hortons Brier
: BC Mixed Doubles Championship
D: WCT-JAPAN Obihiro Spring Cup Mixed Doubles
M: NWTCA Men's Curling Club Championship
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
: SWISSCURLING Mixed Doubles Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship
D: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Draw: WC
Sat, Feb 29 -- 12:00am
McEwen, M
Howard, G
5
4
Final
(10)
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 32
M: Tim Hortons Brier
: BC Mixed Doubles Championship
D: WCT-JAPAN Obihiro Spring Cup Mixed Doubles
M: NWTCA Men's Curling Club Championship
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
: SWISSCURLING Mixed Doubles Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship
D: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Draw: WC
Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm
McEwen, M
Howard, G
5
4
Final
(10)
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2019 Jenny Perret Bern, SUI
2017 Kristin Moen Skaslien Oslo, NOR
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.