|
|
|
Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup Sep 6 - 8, 2019 | Oberstdorf, Germany -- Purse: 3,530 Euro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group A |
|
Aitken/Andrews Stirling, SCO |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Hueppi/Weiss , SUI |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia , POL |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Iseli/Iseli , SUI |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Bomas/Bomas , NED |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Group B |
|
Engler/Hefti , SUI |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Unanue/Unanue , ESP |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Heldin/Lindstroem Stockholm, SWE |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Schoell/Kampf , GER |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Wild/Kupper , SUI |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Group C |
|
Rupp/Wunderlin , SUI |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Neznalova/Neznal , CZE |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Wiksten/Wiksten , DEN |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Hohne/Kapp , GER |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Vestman/Ahlberg , SWE |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Group D |
|
Perret/Rios Bern, SUI |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Kapp/Muskatewitz , GER |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Matulova/Morvcik , SVK |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Gertsch/Gertsch , SUI |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Bylina/Nowakowski , POL |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|