Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) King Cash Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      King Cash Spiel
    Sep 13 - 15, 2019 | Maple Ridge, British Columbia -- Purse: $7,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Sarah Daniels
Delta, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
New Westminster, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Bowles
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kristen Ryan
Maple Ridge, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mariah Coloumbe
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 13, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kayte Gyles Emily Bowles 9-4    Final (6)
3 Diane Gushulak Kristen Ryan 8-1    Final (7)
4 Sarah Daniels Lindsay Hudyma 5-6    Final (8)
5 Karla Thompson Mariah Coloumbe 10-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Daniels Mariah Coloumbe 9-3    Final (7)
3 Karla Thompson Kristen Ryan 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Diane Gushulak Kayte Gyles 1-5    Final (7)
5 Lindsay Hudyma Emily Bowles 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lindsay Hudyma Kristen Ryan 4-6    Final (8)
3 Diane Gushulak Mariah Coloumbe 8-5    Final (7)
4 Karla Thompson Emily Bowles 5-1    Final (6)
5 Kayte Gyles Sarah Daniels 1-6    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Emily Bowles Sarah Daniels 0-3    Final (7)
3 Lindsay Hudyma Kayte Gyles 7-1    Final (5)
4 Kristen Ryan Mariah Coloumbe 7-2    Final (6)
5 Diane Gushulak Karla Thompson 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 21
D: Bayview Mixed Doubles
M: Boost National
J: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
: U18 Viking Alumni
J: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: China Open
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: China Open
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
J: U18 Viking Alumni
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
: Augustana U15 Open
D: Italian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 21
D: Bayview Mixed Doubles
M: Boost National
J: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
: U18 Viking Alumni
J: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: China Open
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: China Open
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
J: U18 Viking Alumni
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
: Augustana U15 Open
D: Italian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.