Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Russian Curling Cup -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Russian Curling Cup
    Dec 3 - 9, 2018 | Sochi, Russia -- Purse: 10,000
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Timofeev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
German Doronin
Moscow, RUS
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Kirikov
Moscow, RUS
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Bystrov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirill Savenkov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Orlov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Polushvaiko
Krasnodar, RUS
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Panteleimon Lappo
Saint Petersburg, RUS
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergey Andrianov
Moscow, RUS
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Moscow, RUS
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Artem Shmakov
Novosibirsk, RUS
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mikhail Vaskov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matvey Vakin
Saint Petersburg, RUS
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nikita Ivanchatenko
Chelyabinsk, RUS
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rudolf Zakharyan
Saint Petersburg, RUS
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 4, 18 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A German Doronin Alexander Orlov 8-7    Final (8)
B Aleksandr Kirikov Sergei Glukhov 7-8    Final (8)
C Aleksandr Bystrov Kirill Savenkov 7-3    Final (7)
D Alexey Timofeev Aleksandr Polushvaiko 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Panteleimon Lappo Nikita Ivanchatenko 6-5    Final (8)
B Sergey Andrianov Matvey Vakin 5-3    Final (8)
C Rudolf Zakharyan Evgeniy Arkhipov 8-7    Final (8)
D Artem Shmakov Mikhail Vaskov 1-9    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kirill Savenkov Aleksandr Polushvaiko 5-4    Final (8)
B Aleksandr Bystrov Alexey Timofeev 2-7    Final (6)
C Alexander Orlov Sergei Glukhov 1-9    Final (6)
D German Doronin Aleksandr Kirikov 7-2    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Evgeniy Arkhipov Mikhail Vaskov 7-6    Final (9)
B Rudolf Zakharyan Artem Shmakov 1-7    Final (6)
C Nikita Ivanchatenko Matvey Vakin 10-4    Final (7)
D Panteleimon Lappo Sergey Andrianov 5-3    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Bystrov Sergei Glukhov 1-7    Final (6)
B German Doronin Aleksandr Polushvaiko 7-3    Final (7)
C Alexey Timofeev Aleksandr Kirikov 2-10    Final (7)
D Alexander Orlov Kirill Savenkov 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rudolf Zakharyan Matvey Vakin 3-5    Final (7)
B Panteleimon Lappo Mikhail Vaskov 7-9    Final (9)
C Artem Shmakov Sergey Andrianov 7-3    Final (7)
D Nikita Ivanchatenko Evgeniy Arkhipov 3-10    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Kirikov Kirill Savenkov 5-7    Final (8)
B Alexey Timofeev Alexander Orlov 5-4    Final (8)
C German Doronin Aleksandr Bystrov 6-3    Final (8)
D Aleksandr Polushvaiko Sergei Glukhov 0-15    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergey Andrianov Evgeniy Arkhipov 6-7    Final (8)
B Artem Shmakov Nikita Ivanchatenko 5-3    Final (8)
C Panteleimon Lappo Rudolf Zakharyan 7-1    Final (6)
D Mikhail Vaskov Matvey Vakin 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alexey Timofeev German Doronin 7-5    Final (8)
B Sergei Glukhov Kirill Savenkov 7-2    Final (7)
C Aleksandr Kirikov Aleksandr Polushvaiko 10-1    Final (6)
D Aleksandr Bystrov Alexander Orlov 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Artem Shmakov Panteleimon Lappo 5-6    Final (8)
B Matvey Vakin Evgeniy Arkhipov 7-4    Final (7)
C Sergey Andrianov Mikhail Vaskov 6-5    Final (9)
D Rudolf Zakharyan Nikita Ivanchatenko 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alexander Orlov Aleksandr Kirikov 2-6    Final (7)
B Aleksandr Polushvaiko Aleksandr Bystrov 6-7    Final (8)
C Sergei Glukhov German Doronin 8-2    Final (7)
D Kirill Savenkov Alexey Timofeev 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nikita Ivanchatenko Sergey Andrianov 4-7    Final (8)
B Mikhail Vaskov Rudolf Zakharyan 4-1    Final (7)
C Matvey Vakin Panteleimon Lappo 2-7    Final (7)
D Evgeniy Arkhipov Artem Shmakov 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov Alexey Timofeev 4-8    Final (6)
B Kirill Savenkov German Doronin 3-11    Final (6)
C Aleksandr Polushvaiko Alexander Orlov 5-4    Final (8)
D Aleksandr Kirikov Aleksandr Bystrov 9-4    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matvey Vakin Artem Shmakov 6-7    Final (8)
B Evgeniy Arkhipov Panteleimon Lappo 2-9    Final (7)
C Mikhail Vaskov Nikita Ivanchatenko 9-4    Final (6)
D Sergey Andrianov Rudolf Zakharyan 9-8    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
M: Russian Curling Cup
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: Farmers Edge SCT
M: MCT Championships
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: MCT Championships
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
: Peace River Cash Spiel
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
M: Russian Curling Cup
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: Farmers Edge SCT
M: MCT Championships
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: MCT Championships
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
: Peace River Cash Spiel
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.