|
|
|
Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel Nov 9 - 11, 2018 | Chester, Nova Scotia -- Purse: TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool A |
|
Cally Moore Halifax, NS |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Julia Hunter Sackville, NB |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0.667 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Annika Kelly Charlottetown, PEI |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Kailey Bennett Glooscap, NS |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Lauren Ferguson Cornwall, PEI |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Pool B |
|
Kaitlyn Jones Halifax, NS |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Melodie Forsythe Moncton, NB |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Isabelle Ladouceur Lower Sackville, NB |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Mackenzie Mitchell Corner Brook, NL |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Sydney Howatt Cornwall, PEI |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|