Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Pacific-Asia Curling Championships -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
    Nov 3 - 10, 2018 | Gangneung, Korea -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
China
Zou, Q
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Matsumura, Y
0.875  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Zealand
Becker, S
0.625  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korea
Kim, S
0.625  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chinese Taipei
Shen, R
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Chang, J
0.375  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Kim, V
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Merchant, J
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qatar
Alyafei, N
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 3, 18 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea China 6-8    Final (9)
B Kazakhstan Hong Kong 4-7    Final (9)
C Chinese Taipei Qatar 10-3    Final (9)
D Japan Australia 7-3    Final (9)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kazakhstan Australia 6-7    Final (10)
B Japan New Zealand 12-1    Final (7)
C Hong Kong China 3-10    Final (8)
D Qatar Korea 1-11    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 4, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Qatar Hong Kong 3-13    Final (8)
B Korea Australia 7-3    Final (9)
C New Zealand Kazakhstan 14-8    Final (9)
D Chinese Taipei China 2-9    Final (7)
Mon, Nov 5, 18 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Zealand Qatar 8-4    Final (9)
B Hong Kong Korea 6-10    Final (9)
C Kazakhstan Chinese Taipei 12-5    Final (8)
D China Japan 9-5    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chinese Taipei Korea 4-11    Final (9)
B China Kazakhstan 9-5    Final (8)
C Qatar Japan 2-15    Final (7)
D Australia New Zealand 3-4    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 6, 18 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Australia Chinese Taipei 3-10    Final (8)
B Qatar China 1-13    Final (7)
C Japan Korea 8-7    Final (EE)
D New Zealand Hong Kong 10-6    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Kazakhstan 9-2    Final (6)
B Australia Qatar 13-3    Final (7)
C Korea New Zealand 6-8    Final (9)
D Hong Kong Chinese Taipei 3-8    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China New Zealand 8-6    Final (10)
B Chinese Taipei Japan 5-6    Final (10)
C Australia Hong Kong 4-10    Final (9)
D Korea Kazakhstan 15-3    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hong Kong Japan 2-13    Final (7)
B New Zealand Chinese Taipei 4-7    Final (9)
C China Australia 8-6    Final (10)
D Kazakhstan Qatar 11-2    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.