Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) COMCO Cash Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      COMCO Cash Spiel
    Nov 9 - 11, 2018 | Stroud, Ontario -- Purse: $12,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Wildcard PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Richard Krell
Waterloo, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Moffatt
Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Nelson
Unionville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jon St. Denis
Stouffville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Wimmer
Stroud, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Elmvale, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Warnica
Barrie, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Heggestad
Stroud, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Corbeil
Alliston, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neil Currie
Stroud, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Colin Dow
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Waterloo, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Dickie
Newmarket, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Corbin
Brantford, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Al Corbeil Neil Currie 7-1    Final (4)
2 Paul Moffatt Greg Nelson 7-2    Final (6)
3 Jon St. Denis Brandon Tippin 5-7    Final (EE)
4 Heather Heggestad Richard Krell 4-9    Final (8)
5 Glen Warnica Chris Wimmer 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Heggestad John Willsey 2-7    Final (7)
2 Pat Ferris Daryl Shane 2-6    Final (7)
3 Rob Ainsley Colin Dow 3-7    Final (7)
4 Steve Allen Terry Corbin 5-3    Final (7)
5 Ian Dickie Michael Shepherd 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Heggestad Paul Moffatt 3-9    Final (6)
2 Brandon Tippin Chris Wimmer 5-7    Final (8)
3 Al Corbeil Cory Heggestad 2-8    Final (6)
4 Jon St. Denis Glen Warnica 6-5    Final (8)
5 Richard Krell Greg Nelson 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Terry Corbin Michael Shepherd 0-6    Final (4)
2 Steve Allen Ian Dickie 7-5    Final (8)
3 Neil Currie John Willsey 3-10    Final (7)
4 Rob Ainsley Pat Ferris 5-3    Final (7)
5 Colin Dow Daryl Shane 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jon St. Denis Chris Wimmer 8-4    Final (6)
2 Heather Heggestad Greg Nelson 5-6    Final (8)
3 Richard Krell Paul Moffatt 5-2    Final (7)
4 Al Corbeil John Willsey 1-7    Final (6)
5 Brandon Tippin Glen Warnica 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Ainsley Daryl Shane 8-1    Final (6)
2 Colin Dow Pat Ferris 9-2    Final (6)
3 Steve Allen Michael Shepherd 8-6    Final (8)
4 Neil Currie Cory Heggestad 3-11    Final (6)
5 Terry Corbin Ian Dickie 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 15
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Ashley Home Store Curling Classic
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: EJCT Thun Junior Women
M: Twin Ports Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
W: Open Czech Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 15
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Ashley Home Store Curling Classic
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: EJCT Thun Junior Women
M: Twin Ports Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
W: Open Czech Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.