Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
    Oct 12 - 14, 2018 | Coldwater, Ontario -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Jake Goves
Oakville, ON
0.750  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Landan Rooney
Mississauga, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Daniel Hocevar
Mississauga, ON
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dustyn DeBruin
Owen Sound, ON
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Jayden Levac
Guelph, ON
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dylan Niepage
Coldwater, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Del Conte
Hamilton, ON
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Dobson
Haliburton, ON
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Damian Gorman
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Bryant
Brantford, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jake Goves Dustyn DeBruin 5-4    Final (8)
2 Daniel Hocevar Landan Rooney 3-4    Final (8)
3 Carter Bryant Damian Gorman 2-8    Final (8)
4 Jacob Dobson Dylan Niepage 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dylan Niepage Carter Bryant 7-4    Final (7)
2 Damian Gorman Daniel Del Conte 6-12    Final (8)
3 Landan Rooney Jake Goves 5-10    Final (7)
4 Dustyn DeBruin Jayden Levac 6-0    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jayden Levac Landan Rooney 1-6    Final (7)
2 Carter Bryant Jacob Dobson 4-7    Final (8)
3 Daniel Del Conte Dylan Niepage 2-9    Final (5)
4 Jake Goves Daniel Hocevar 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dylan Niepage Damian Gorman 7-2    Final (6)
2 Landan Rooney Dustyn DeBruin 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Daniel Hocevar Jayden Levac 7-3    Final (7)
4 Jacob Dobson Daniel Del Conte 3-10    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Del Conte Carter Bryant 8-4    Final (7)
2 Jayden Levac Jake Goves 8-3    Final (7)
3 Damian Gorman Jacob Dobson 1-6    Final (7)
4 Dustyn DeBruin Daniel Hocevar 2-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Draw: CF
Mon, Oct 15 -- 11:00pm
Koe, K
Bottcher, B
5
7
Final
(8)
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Draw: CF
Mon, Oct 15 -- 6:00pm
Koe, K
Bottcher, B
5
7
Final
(8)
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.