|
|
|
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Sep 27 - 30, 2018 | Vernon, British Columbia -- Purse: $31,500 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Kovaleva, Alina |
$8,800 |
2. |
Rocque, Kelsey |
$6,900 |
3. |
Gushulak, Diane |
$4,300 |
3. |
Gim, Eun ji |
$4,300 |
5. |
Brown, Corryn |
$3,250 |
5. |
Streifel, Kristen |
$3,250 |
5. |
Fujisawa, Satsuki |
$3,150 |
5. |
Thompson, Karla |
$3,150 |
9. |
DeJong, Janais |
$300 |
10. |
Jentsch, Daniela |
$200 |
10. |
Nakajima, Seina |
$200 |
10. |
Reese-Hansen, Taylor |
$200 |
10. |
Richards, Brette |
$200 |
10. |
Slattery, Kim |
$200 |
10. |
Van Osch, Kesa |
$200 |
16. |
Liu, Sijia |
$100 |
16. |
Daniels, Sarah |
$100 |
16. |
McGivern, Shaina |
$100 |
16. |
Wark, Sarah |
$100 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|