Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
    Nov 9 - 11, 2018 | Calgary, Alberta -- Purse: $25,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Qualifying PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Qualifying
A Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Thomas Scoffin

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [17]

Daylan Vavrek
Qualifier
 

Kevin Park

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [18]

Jeremy Harty
Qualifier

Ted Appelman

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [19]

Aaron Sluchinski
Qualifier

Karsten Sturmay

Adam Norget
PO2
Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [20]

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]
Thomas Usselman
Qualifier

Thomas Usselman

James Pahl

Warren Cross
PO2
Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [21]

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [10]
Warren Cross
Qualifier

Josh Lambden

Thomas Scoffin

Kevin Tym
PO2
Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [22]

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Terry Meek
Qualifier

Terry Meek

Kevin Park

Jordan Smith
PO2
Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [23]

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Jordan Smith
Qualifier

Rob Johnson

Ted Appelman

Scott Webb
PO2
Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [24]

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [16]
Scott Webb
Qualifier

Jared Palanuik

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 16
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Prague Classic
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
M: Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
M: Regina Highland Cashspiel
M: Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
M: Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel
W: Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1
J: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
D: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
D: GOLDLINE Clermont Mixed Doubles
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 16
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Prague Classic
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
M: Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
M: Regina Highland Cashspiel
M: Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
M: Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel
W: Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1
J: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
D: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
D: GOLDLINE Clermont Mixed Doubles
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.