|
|
|
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Mar 16 - 24, 2019 | Silkeborg, Denmark -- Purse: TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 25 |
Sun, Mar 24 -- 10:00am |
Silvana Tirinzoni vs. Anna Hasselborg |
|
Draw 24 |
Sun, Mar 24 -- 4:00am |
Min Ji Kim vs. Seina Nakajima |
|
Draw 23 |
Sat, Mar 23 -- 1:00pm |
Min Ji Kim vs. Silvana Tirinzoni |
|
Draw 22 |
Sat, Mar 23 -- 8:00am |
Anna Hasselborg vs. Seina Nakajima |
|
Draw 21 |
Sat, Mar 23 -- 3:00am |
Silvana Tirinzoni vs. Jie Mei |
|
Draw 21 |
Sat, Mar 23 -- 3:00am |
Alina Kovaleva vs. Seina Nakajima |
|
Draw 20 |
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm |
Seina Nakajima vs. Anna Hasselborg |
|
Draw 20 |
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm |
Chelsea Carey vs. Madeleine Dupont |
|
Draw 19 |
Fri, Mar 22 -- 8:00am |
Silvana Tirinzoni vs. Jamie Sinclair |
|
Draw 19 |
Fri, Mar 22 -- 8:00am |
Jie Mei vs. Seina Nakajima |
|
Draw 18 |
Fri, Mar 22 -- 3:00am |
Jamie Sinclair vs. Sophie Jackson |
|
Draw 18 |
Fri, Mar 22 -- 3:00am |
Anna Hasselborg vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 17 |
Thu, Mar 21 -- 1:00pm |
Min Ji Kim vs. Jie Mei |
|
Draw 17 |
Thu, Mar 21 -- 1:00pm |
Seina Nakajima vs. Silvana Tirinzoni |
|
Draw 16 |
Thu, Mar 21 -- 8:00am |
Chelsea Carey vs. Alina Kovaleva |
|
Draw 16 |
Thu, Mar 21 -- 8:00am |
Jie Mei vs. Jamie Sinclair |
|
Draw 15 |
Thu, Mar 21 -- 3:00am |
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune vs. Seina Nakajima |
|
Draw 15 |
Thu, Mar 21 -- 3:00am |
Silvana Tirinzoni vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 14 |
Wed, Mar 20 -- 1:00pm |
Seina Nakajima vs. Oona Kauste |
|
Draw 14 |
Wed, Mar 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jamie Sinclair vs. Anna Hasselborg |
|
Draw 13 |
Wed, Mar 20 -- 8:00am |
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune vs. Jamie Sinclair |
|
Draw 13 |
Wed, Mar 20 -- 8:00am |
Chelsea Carey vs. Jie Mei |
|
Draw 12 |
Wed, Mar 20 -- 3:00am |
Anna Hasselborg vs. Alina Kovaleva |
|
Draw 12 |
Wed, Mar 20 -- 3:00am |
Madeleine Dupont vs. Seina Nakajima |
|
Draw 11 |
Tue, Mar 19 -- 1:00pm |
Jamie Sinclair vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 11 |
Tue, Mar 19 -- 1:00pm |
Jie Mei vs. Daniela Jentsch |
|
Draw 10 |
Tue, Mar 19 -- 8:00am |
Chelsea Carey vs. Sophie Jackson |
|
Draw 10 |
Tue, Mar 19 -- 8:00am |
Min Ji Kim vs. Seina Nakajima |
|
Draw 9 |
Tue, Mar 19 -- 3:00am |
Alina Kovaleva vs. Jie Mei |
|
Draw 9 |
Tue, Mar 19 -- 3:00am |
Daniela Jentsch vs. Jamie Sinclair |
|
Draw 8 |
Mon, Mar 18 -- 1:00pm |
Jamie Sinclair vs. Alina Kovaleva |
|
Draw 8 |
Mon, Mar 18 -- 1:00pm |
Chelsea Carey vs. Oona Kauste |
|
Draw 7 |
Mon, Mar 18 -- 8:00am |
Seina Nakajima vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 7 |
Mon, Mar 18 -- 8:00am |
Anna Hasselborg vs. Min Ji Kim |
|
Draw 6 |
Mon, Mar 18 -- 3:00am |
Seina Nakajima vs. Alina Kovaleva |
|
Draw 6 |
Mon, Mar 18 -- 3:00am |
Oona Kauste vs. Jamie Sinclair |
|
Draw 5 |
Sun, Mar 17 -- 1:00pm |
Min Ji Kim vs. Jamie Sinclair |
|
Draw 5 |
Sun, Mar 17 -- 1:00pm |
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 4 |
Sun, Mar 17 -- 8:00am |
Daniela Jentsch vs. Seina Nakajima |
|
Draw 4 |
Sun, Mar 17 -- 8:00am |
Silvana Tirinzoni vs. Anna Hasselborg |
|
Draw 3 |
Sun, Mar 17 -- 3:00am |
Chelsea Carey vs. Daniela Jentsch |
|
Draw 3 |
Sun, Mar 17 -- 3:00am |
Jamie Sinclair vs. Seina Nakajima |
|
Draw 2 |
Sat, Mar 16 -- 1:30pm |
Min Ji Kim vs. Chelsea Carey |
|
Draw 2 |
Sat, Mar 16 -- 1:30pm |
Jamie Sinclair vs. Madeleine Dupont |
|
Draw 1 |
Sat, Mar 16 -- 8:00am |
Alina Kovaleva vs. Silvana Tirinzoni |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Tirinzoni, Silvana |
$13 |
2. |
Hasselborg, Anna |
$12 |
3. |
Kim, Min Ji |
$11 |
4. |
Nakajima, Seina |
$10 |
5. |
Kovaleva, Alina |
$9 |
5. |
Mei, Jie |
$9 |
7. |
Sinclair, Jamie |
$0 |
7. |
Carey, Chelsea |
$0 |
9. |
Jentsch, Daniela |
$0 |
10. |
Jackson, Sophie |
$0 |
11. |
Dupont, Madeleine |
$0 |
11. |
Kauste, Oona |
$0 |
13. |
Stasa-Sarsune, Iveta |
$0 |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 34 M: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships W: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships W: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship D: WCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Cup II
Draw: 1 Fri, Mar 15 -- 3:00am |
Whyte, R Waddell, K |
7 6 |
Final (8) |
Hoesli, M Carson, O |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Abe, S Iseli, J |
6 7 |
Final (8) |
Mouat, B Stocker, Y |
4 2 |
Final (7) |
Park, J Nikolov, E |
8 2 |
Final (6) |
Totzek, S Klima, L |
5 1 |
Final (7) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 34 M: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships W: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships W: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship D: WCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Cup II
Draw: 1 Fri, Mar 15 -- 3:00am |
Whyte, R Waddell, K |
7 6 |
Final (8) |
Hoesli, M Carson, O |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Abe, S Iseli, J |
6 7 |
Final (8) |
Mouat, B Stocker, Y |
4 2 |
Final (7) |
Park, J Nikolov, E |
8 2 |
Final (6) |
Totzek, S Klima, L |
5 1 |
Final (7) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|