HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Port Elgin Superspiel
    Nov 17 - 19, 2017 | Port Elgin, Ontario -- Purse: $12,300 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Scores

 >>>>
Fri, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dayna Deruelle
Kingston, ON
     0  0  0  2  0  1  0  1  4  
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
   0  1  0  0  1  0  1  0  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Dayna
Deruelle
Third:
Player Photo
Kevin
Flewwelling
Second:
Player Photo
David
Staples
Lead:
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Skip:
Player Photo
Rob
Ainsley
Third:
Player Photo
Devon
Martin
Second:
Player Photo
Stuart
Leslie
Lead:
Player Photo
Evan
DeViller


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Brent Ross
Harriston, ON
   0  1  0  1  0  3  0  0  1  6  
Rob Lobel
Toronto, ON
     1  0  1  0  1  0  1  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Second:
Player Photo
Shane
Konings
Lead:
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Skip:
Player Photo
Rob
Lobel
Third:
Player Photo
Steven
Lobel
Second:
Player Photo
Joey
Rettinger
Lead:
Player Photo
Ted
Anderson


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
     0  0  3  0  3  X      6  
Matt Glandfield
Toronto, ON
   2  1  0  1  0  X      4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third:
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Second:
Player Photo
Kurt
Armstrong
Lead:
Player Photo
Matt
Pretty
Skip:
No Photo
Matt
Glandfield
Third:
Player Photo
Carson
Walsh
Second:
No Photo
Graham
Procter
Lead:
Player Photo
Stuart
Sankey


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brandon Tippin
Owen Sound, ON
     3  0  1  1  2  X      7  
Brent Gray
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
   0  1  0  0  0  X      1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Brandon
Tippin
Third:
Player Photo
Jason
Whitehill
Second:
Player Photo
Graeme
Robson
Lead:
No Photo
Tim
Cornfield
Skip:
No Photo
Brent
Gray
Third:
No Photo
Ben
Shane
Second:
Player Photo
John
Gabel
Lead:
No Photo
Kyle
Forster


Show All Draws/Games

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2016 Nadine Scotland Calgary, AB
2015 Krista McCarville Thunder Bay, NONT
2014 Tracy Fleury Sudbury , NONT
2012 Jessie Hunkin , AB
2011 Cassie Potter St. Paul, MN
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.