Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Port Elgin Superspiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Port Elgin Superspiel
    Nov 17 - 19, 2017 | Port Elgin, Ontario -- Purse: $12,300 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Codey Maus
2
Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 15
  [1] Codey Maus
David Gravelle
4
Fri 9:45pm
Loser to 21
  [9] Codey Maus
Pat Ferris
Pat Ferris
2
Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 15
 

  [2]

Connor Duhaime
7
Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 24
  [13]
Richard Krell
Qualifier
2
Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 16
  [3] Richard Krell
Ken Baute
Richard Krell
4
Fri 9:45pm
Loser to 21
  [10]
Al Hutchinson
Al Hutchinson
2
Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 16
  [4]
Daryl Shane
Dayna Deruelle
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 17
  [5] Dayna Deruelle
Rob Ainsley
3
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 22
  [11] Dayna Deruelle
Brent Ross
Brent Ross
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 17
  [6]
Rob Lobel
6
Sat 11:15am
Loser to 23
  [14]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Qualifier
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 18
  [7] Wayne Tuck Jr.
Matt Glandfield
Wayne Tuck Jr.
3
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 22
  [12]
Brandon Tippin
Brandon Tippin
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 18
  [8]
Brent Gray
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Draw: CF
Mon, Oct 15 -- 11:00pm
Koe, K
Bottcher, B
5
7
Final
(8)
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Draw: CF
Mon, Oct 15 -- 6:00pm
Koe, K
Bottcher, B
5
7
Final
(8)
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.