Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
    Oct 13 - 15, 2017 | Wetzikon, Switzerland -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams DrawScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  4-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Radoslav Duris
Bratislava, SVK
0.667  2-1  2-1  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Soon Seok Seo
Seoul, KOR
0.667  1-1  3-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Felix Wagner
Grindelwald, SUI
0.667  1-0  3-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Aileen Neilson
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-2  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Raymond Pfyffer
Crans-Montana, SUI
0.500  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Tabanelli
Perugia, ITA
0.500  0-3  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Christiane Putzich
Fuessen, GER
0.400  1-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cesare Cassani
Wetzikon, SUI
0.333  1-2  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Eric Decorvet
Lausanne, SUI
0.333  1-3  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Ivo Hasler
St. Gallen, SUI
0.333  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Werner Locher
Wetzikon, SUI
0.000  0-5  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cesare Cassani Viljo Petersson-Dahl 5-11    Final (8)
2 Felix Wagner Andrea Tabanelli 5-4    Final (8)
3 Eric Decorvet Radoslav Duris 6-7    Final (8)
4 Werner Locher Aileen Neilson 3-14    Final (8)
5 Ivo Hasler Soon Seok Seo 3-11    Final (8)
6 Raymond Pfyffer Christiane Putzich 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aileen Neilson Soon Seok Seo 2-9    Final (7)
2 Viljo Petersson-Dahl Radoslav Duris 7-5    Final (8)
3 Christiane Putzich Felix Wagner 5-9    Final (8)
4 Eric Decorvet Cesare Cassani 8-9    Final (8)
5 Andrea Tabanelli Raymond Pfyffer 7-5    Final (8)
6 Ivo Hasler Werner Locher 11-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Raymond Pfyffer Werner Locher 9-1    Final (8)
2 Cesare Cassani Ivo Hasler 5-8    Final (8)
3 Soon Seok Seo Viljo Petersson-Dahl 3-4    Final (7)
4 Radoslav Duris Christiane Putzich 10-2    Final (8)
5 Felix Wagner Aileen Neilson 5-7    Final (8)
6 Andrea Tabanelli Eric Decorvet 2-12    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ivo Hasler Felix Wagner 3-10    Final (8)
2 Eric Decorvet Raymond Pfyffer 17-2    Final (8)
3 Andrea Tabanelli Werner Locher 13-4    Final (8)
4 Viljo Petersson-Dahl Aileen Neilson 5-3    Final (7)
5 Cesare Cassani Christiane Putzich 6-2    Final (8)
6 Soon Seok Seo Radoslav Duris 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2018 Braden Calvert Winnipeg, MB
2017 Braden Calvert Winnipeg, MB
2016 Jason Gunnlaugson Winnipeg, MB
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.