Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Listowel Womens Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Listowel Womens Classic
    Nov 17 - 19, 2017 | Listowel, Ontario -- Purse: $5,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Brantford, ON
0.500  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Spencer
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Katelyn Wasylkiw
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
London, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Susan Froud
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kim Rhyme
,
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 17, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Jaimee Gardner 7-5    Final (8)
2 Kim Rhyme Katelyn Wasylkiw 3-4    Final (EE)
3 Heather Heggestad Megan Balsdon 5-8    Final (7)
4 Jo-Ann Rizzo Hailey Armstrong 0-10    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan Froud Kim Rhyme 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Jennifer Spencer Hailey Armstrong 4-7    Final (8)
3 Jaimee Gardner Jo-Ann Rizzo 4-6    Final (7)
4 Katelyn Wasylkiw Heather Heggestad 5-1    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaimee Gardner Hailey Armstrong 7-4    Final (7)
2 Susan Froud Megan Balsdon 5-4    Final (8)
3 Heather Heggestad Kim Rhyme 5-7    Final (8)
4 Jennifer Spencer Cathy Auld 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katelyn Wasylkiw Megan Balsdon 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Jennifer Spencer Jaimee Gardner 5-8    Final (8)
3 Jo-Ann Rizzo Cathy Auld 4-8    Final (8)
4 Heather Heggestad Susan Froud 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Spencer Jo-Ann Rizzo 3-7    Final (6)
2 Susan Froud Katelyn Wasylkiw 1-7    Final (4)
3 Kim Rhyme Megan Balsdon 1-7    Final (4)
4 Hailey Armstrong Cathy Auld 4-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Draw: CF
Mon, Oct 15 -- 11:00pm
Koe, K
Bottcher, B
5
7
Final
(8)
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Draw: CF
Mon, Oct 15 -- 6:00pm
Koe, K
Bottcher, B
5
7
Final
(8)
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.