Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
    Oct 12 - 15, 2017 | Stroud, Ontario -- Purse: $7,425 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Jewer
Ajax, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brittany Pearce
Penetanguishene, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Colleen Madonia
Thornhill, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristina Brauch
, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Unionville, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kim Rhyme
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 12, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Heather Heggestad Brittany Pearce 9-5    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Heather Heggestad Ashley Waye 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Madonia Katelyn Wasylkiw 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Kaitlin Jewer Jaimee Gardner 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kim Rhyme Kristina Brauch 2-5    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Susan Froud 6-1    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Chrissy Cadorin Jaimee Gardner 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kristina Brauch Susan Froud 8-3    Final (6)
3 Cathy Auld Colleen Madonia 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Heggestad Jaimee Gardner 1-8    Final (6)
3 Katelyn Wasylkiw Kim Rhyme 6-5    Final (8)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Kaitlin Jewer 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Brittany Pearce Ashley Waye 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Kristina Brauch 6-3    Final (7)
2 Susan Froud Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-6    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Heather Heggestad 7-3    Final (6)
5 Kim Rhyme Colleen Madonia 1-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Rhyme Susan Froud 5-10    Final (8)
3 Ashley Waye Chrissy Cadorin 3-6    Final (8)
4 Brittany Pearce Kaitlin Jewer 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaitlin Jewer Ashley Waye 2-6    Final (7)
2 Brittany Pearce Jaimee Gardner 3-7    Final (7)
3 Colleen Madonia Kristina Brauch 7-5    Final (8)
5 Katelyn Wasylkiw Cathy Auld 1-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.