Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Meridian Canadian Open -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Meridian Canadian Open
    Jan 16 - 21, 2018 | Camrose, Alberta -- Purse: $100,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones
4
Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 15
  [1] Darcy Robertson
Darcy Robertson
6
Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 21
  [9] Allison Flaxey
Casey Scheidegger
Allison Flaxey
3
Wed 8:30am
Loser to 15
 

  [2]

Allison Flaxey
9
Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 24
  [13]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Qualifier
1
Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 16
  [3] Team Rocque
Team Rocque
Michelle Englot
5
Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 21
  [10]
Val Sweeting
Michelle Englot
2
Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 16
  [4]
Michelle Englot
Anna Hasselborg
1
Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 17
  [5] Anna Hasselborg
EunJung Kim
5
Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 22
  [11] Kerri Einarson
Chelsea Carey
Kerri Einarson
1
Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 17
  [6]
Kerri Einarson
9
Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 23
  [14]
Rachel Homan
Qualifier
4
Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 18
  [7] Rachel Homan
Jamie Sinclair
Rachel Homan
5
Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 22
  [12]
Alina Paetz
Nina Roth
3
Wed 8:30am
Loser to 18
  [8]
Nina Roth
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.